Saturday , 24 October 2026

Urawa Red Diamonds vs V-Varen Nagasaki, J. League 2026-27 REGULAR SEASON

J. League · 2026-27
Sun 25 Oct 2026 · 06:00 UTC Saitama Stadium 2002

Overview

Match Preview

Urawa Red Diamonds vs V-Varen Nagasaki — J. League at Saitama Stadium 2002.

Recent Form

DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
21 Oct JEF United Ichihara Chiba H 3–2 W
17 Oct FC Mito Holly Hock A 1–0 W
10 Oct FC Tokyo A 0–3 L
19 Sep Tokyo Verdy H 3–1 W
13 Sep Fagiano Okayama FC H 1–2 L
06 Sep Kashima Antlers A 1–0 W
DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
21 Oct Sanfrecce Hiroshima H 4–0 W
17 Oct Kashima Antlers A 0–2 L
11 Oct JEF United Ichihara Chiba A 1–1 D
19 Sep Cerezo Osaka FC H 2–1 W
12 Sep Nagoya Grampus H 2–0 W
06 Sep Vissel Kobe A 1–3 L

Season Stats

Urawa Red Diamonds V-Varen Nagasaki
#16 Position #9
25 Points 21
18 Played 18
7 / 0 / 11 W / D / L 7 / 0 / 11
37 Scored 25
37 Conceded 33
+0 GD -8
1.39 PPG 1.17
39% Win % 39%

Key Stats

70% Both Teams to Score
H2H (10 games)
30% Over 2.5 Goals
H2H history
20% Clean Sheets
Urawa Red Diamonds this season
20% Clean Sheets
V-Varen Nagasaki this season

Urawa Red Diamonds are 16th (25 pts). V-Varen Nagasaki are 9th (21 pts).

Goal Timing (This Season)

Urawa Red Diamonds
0-15
1/1
16-30
5/3
31-45
4/4
46-60
1/2
61-75
2/6
76+
4/3
■ Scored ■ Conceded
V-Varen Nagasaki
0-15
–/5
16-30
–/–
31-45
4/3
46-60
4/4
61-75
1/1
76+
5/4
■ Scored ■ Conceded

Top Scorers (This Season)

Urawa Red Diamonds
Matheus Savio 4 G 1 A
Minamino Harumi 4 G
Takuro Kaneko 2 G 6 A
Hiiro Komori 1 G
V-Varen Nagasaki
Matheus Jesus 4 G 2 A
Kenshin Yasuda 4 G
Tenmu Matsumoto 2 G

H2H

Predictions

1.82 Urawa Red Diamonds xG
Expected Goals
Dixon-Coles · Bivariate Poisson · Neg. Binomial · Elo
1.16 V-Varen Nagasaki xG
I would bet for: Both teams to score 58% + Over 2.5 goals 56%

Match Result

Urawa Red Diamonds50% Draw25% V-Varen Nagasaki25%

Both Teams to Score

Yes58% 0% No42%
Avg goals/match: 2.98

Over / Under Goals

Line Over Under
± 0.5 93%
7%
± 1.5 80%
20%
± 2.5 56%
44%
± 3.5 35%
65%
± 4.5 19%
81%

Double Chance

Urawa Red Diamonds or Draw
76%
Draw or V-Varen Nagasaki
50%
Urawa Red Diamonds or V-Varen Nagasaki
75%

Half-Time Result

Urawa Red Diamonds37% Draw44% V-Varen Nagasaki19%

Correct Score

1 – 1
11.6%
2 – 1
9.4%
1 – 0
8.5%
2 – 0
8.3%
0 – 0
6.9%
1 – 2
6%
3 – 1
5.7%
2 – 2
5.4%
0 – 1
5.1%
3 – 0
4.9%
0 – 2
3.4%
3 – 2
3.4%

Asian Handicap — Urawa Red Diamonds

Handicap Urawa Red Diamonds covers Push V-Varen Nagasaki covers
-2.5 13% — 87%
-2 13% 16% 71%
-1.5 29% — 71%
-1 29% 22% 49%
-0.5 51% — 49%
+0.5 77% — 23%
+1 77% 14% 9%
+1.5 91% — 9%
+2 91% 6% 3%
+2.5 97% — 3%

Clean Sheet

Urawa Red Diamonds keeps clean sheet
32%
V-Varen Nagasaki keeps clean sheet
17%

Predictions are statistical estimates based on season form, H2H history, and a Poisson model. Not financial advice.