Thursday , 22 October 2026

KV Kortrijk vs KV Mechelen, Jupiler League 2026-27 REGULAR SEASON

Jupiler Pro League · 2026-27
Fri 23 Oct 2026 · 18:45 UTC Guldensporenstadion

Overview

Recent Form

DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
10 Oct KRC Genk A 0–3 L
20 Sep SK Beveren H 1–0 W
13 Sep UR La Louvière Centre A 0–3 L
06 Sep SV Zulte-Waregem H 0–2 L
03 Sep RSC Anderlecht A 0–1 L
29 Aug Sporting du Pays de Charleroi H 1–3 L
DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
11 Oct K. Sint-Truidense VV H 4–3 W
19 Sep Lommel SK A 0–0 D
11 Sep RSC Anderlecht H 0–1 L
05 Sep KVC Westerlo H 0–4 L
29 Aug UR La Louvière Centre A 2–2 D
22 Aug Sporting du Pays de Charleroi A 0–2 L

Season Stats

KV Kortrijk KV Mechelen
#18 Position #14
3 Points 6
8 Played 8
1 / 0 / 7 W / D / L 1 / 3 / 4
2 Scored 9
18 Conceded 17
-16 GD -8
0.38 PPG 0.75
13% Win % 13%

Key Stats

75% Both Teams to Score
H2H (12 games)
92% Over 2.5 Goals
H2H history
13% Clean Sheets
KV Kortrijk this season
13% Clean Sheets
KV Mechelen this season

KV Kortrijk are 18th (3 pts). KV Mechelen are 14th (6 pts).

Goal Timing (This Season)

KV Kortrijk
0-15
–/2
16-30
–/1
31-45
1/4
46-60
1/–
61-75
–/5
76+
–/5
■ Scored ■ Conceded
KV Mechelen
0-15
1/3
16-30
–/2
31-45
2/6
46-60
1/1
61-75
1/3
76+
2/2
■ Scored ■ Conceded

Top Scorers (This Season)

KV Mechelen
Myron van Brederode 3 G

H2H

Predictions

0.68 KV Kortrijk xG
Expected Goals
Dixon-Coles · Bivariate Poisson · Neg. Binomial · Elo
1.63 KV Mechelen xG
I would bet for: Under 2.5 goals 59% + Under — clean sheet likely 59%

Match Result

KV Kortrijk21% Draw28% KV Mechelen51%

Both Teams to Score

Yes41% 0% No59%
Avg goals/match: 2.31

Over / Under Goals

Line Over Under
± 0.5 88%
12%
± 1.5 67%
33%
± 2.5 41%
59%
± 3.5 21%
79%
± 4.5 9%
91%

Double Chance

KV Kortrijk or Draw
49%
Draw or KV Mechelen
79%
KV Kortrijk or KV Mechelen
72%

Half-Time Result

KV Kortrijk12% Draw49% KV Mechelen39%

Correct Score

0 – 1
15.2%
0 – 2
12.7%
0 – 0
11.9%
1 – 1
11.7%
1 – 2
8.7%
0 – 3
6.8%
1 – 0
5.7%
1 – 3
4.8%
2 – 1
3.6%
2 – 2
3%
0 – 4
2.8%
2 – 0
2.2%

Asian Handicap — KV Kortrijk

Handicap KV Kortrijk covers Push KV Mechelen covers
-2.5 1% — 99%
-2 1% 3% 96%
-1.5 4% — 96%
-1 4% 10% 86%
-0.5 14% — 86%
+0.5 41% — 59%
+1 41% 26% 33%
+1.5 67% — 33%
+2 67% 18% 14%
+2.5 86% — 14%

Clean Sheet

KV Kortrijk keeps clean sheet
20%
KV Mechelen keeps clean sheet
51%

Predictions are statistical estimates based on season form, H2H history, and a Poisson model. Not financial advice.