Friday , 16 October 2026

Gremio FBPA vs RB Bragantino, Serie A 2025 REGULAR SEASON

Sat 10 May 2025 · 21:30 UTC Arena do Gremio HT 45' · FT 45'

Overview

Match Preview

Gremio FBPA vs RB Bragantino — Serie A at Arena do Gremio.

Recent Form

DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
10 May RB Bragantino H 1–1 D
04 May Santos FC H 1–0 W
27 Apr EC Vitoria A 1–1 D
20 Apr SC Internacional H 1–1 D
16 Apr Mirassol FC A 1–4 L
13 Apr CR Flamengo H 0–2 L
DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
10 May Gremio FBPA A 1–1 D
05 May Mirassol FC H 1–0 W
27 Apr Santos FC A 2–1 W
20 Apr Cruzeiro EC H 1–0 W
16 Apr SC Recife A 1–0 W
12 Apr Botafogo FR H 1–0 W

Season Stats

Gremio FBPA RB Bragantino
#18 Position #9
31 Points 40
30 Played 30
7 / 10 / 13 W / D / L 11 / 7 / 12
32 Scored 38
40 Conceded 35
-8 GD +3
1.03 PPG 1.33
23% Win % 37%

Key Stats

42% Both Teams to Score
H2H (12 games)
33% Over 2.5 Goals
H2H history
27% Clean Sheets
Gremio FBPA this season
30% Clean Sheets
RB Bragantino this season

Gremio FBPA are 18th (31 pts). RB Bragantino are 9th (40 pts).

Goal Timing (This Season)

Gremio FBPA
0-15
–/1
16-30
2/3
31-45
5/5
46-60
4/3
61-75
3/7
76+
4/5
■ Scored ■ Conceded
RB Bragantino
0-15
3/2
16-30
4/5
31-45
4/6
46-60
4/4
61-75
2/3
76+
4/4
■ Scored ■ Conceded

Top Scorers (This Season)

Gremio FBPA
Carlos Vinicius 10 G 1 A
RB Bragantino
Lucas Barbosa 6 G 2 A
Isidro Pitta 6 G 2 A
Juninho Capixaba 3 G 2 A

Events

Match Events

  • 0' What a night it is going to be! Gremio FBPA welcome RB Bragantino for this crunch clash at Arena do Gremio.
  • 5' Gremio FBPA are enjoying more possession but struggling to find a way through a disciplined RB Bragantino backline.
  • 10' The teams are not in a rush to score plenty of goals. It might look strange considering Gremio FBPA that had 336 games and scored 393 goals.
  • 15' Matchday of the Array and both teams know exactly what is at stake tonight.
  • 20' Players seem to put ease on their energy level Spectators hardly appreciate such approach. Teams need to speed up the tempo.
  • 25' The midfield battle is intense right now. Both Gremio FBPA and RB Bragantino are fighting for every inch of the pitch.
  • 30' RB Bragantino fans have not had much to celebrate tonight. Their side is struggling to get forward.
  • 35' RB Bragantino are happy to let the opposition have the ball in their own half. The trap is set.
  • 40' A quiet spell here at Arena do Gremio. Gremio FBPA seem content sitting deep and soaking up pressure.
  • 45' Neither side is committing men forward. This has all the hallmarks of a tense, tactical contest.
  • 50' It looks surprising Gremio FBPA does not make any changes. Gabriel has some obvious troubles when approaching to the goal.
  • 55' The 29-year-old Juninho Capixaba has been sensational this season — 0 goals and 2 assists is a remarkable return.
  • 58' A meaty challenge results in booking for Gabriel on 58.
  • 59' The Gremio FBPA bench stirs into life. Nathan is withdrawn and Miguel Monsalve gets his opportunity.
  • 64' While players are taking a pause, let’s have a look at their stats. The teams met 2 times this season with RB Bragantino winning 50% of all matches.
  • 67' Jhonatan makes way for Gustavinho at the 67 minute mark. A tactical switch from RB Bragantino.
  • 68' Controversy at the stadium! Ariel Sant'Anna argues furiously but the card stands.
  • 73' The clock is ticking and both teams know a goal could change everything at this point.
  • 75' The RB Bragantino manager makes a substitution. Gabriel departs to be replaced by Fabinho.
  • 77' Miguel Monsalve picks up a card and will need to be extremely careful for the remainder of this match.
  • 80' Another change for Gremio FBPA made on 80 minute. Cristian Olivera leaves to be changed by Matias Arezo.
  • 81' Another substitution for Gremio FBPA to replace Camilo by Ronald on 81 minute.
  • 83' Fabinho picks up a card and will need to be extremely careful for the remainder of this match.
  • 85' Another substitution for RB Bragantino to replace Eduardo Sasha by Thiago Borbas on 85 minute.
  • 87' What composure from Francis Amuzu! The Belgium international strokes it home. 1-0.
  • 89' A stunning finish from Isidro Pitta — that came from absolutely nowhere!
  • 1-1 the final result. will be bitterly disappointed.

Lineups

H2H

Predictions

Prediction accuracy
2 / 4
1.03 Gremio FBPA xG
Expected Goals
Dixon-Coles · Bivariate Poisson · Neg. Binomial · Elo
1.36 RB Bragantino xG
I would bet for: RB Bragantino or Draw 71% + Under 2.5 goals 58%

Match Result

✗ Wrong
Gremio FBPA29% Draw30% RB Bragantino41%
Actual: Draw

Both Teams to Score

✗ Wrong
Yes49% 0% No51%
Avg goals/match: 2.39
Actual: Yes — both scored

Over / Under Goals

✓ O/U 2.5
Line Over Under
± 0.5 89%
11%
± 1.5 69%
31%
± 2.5 42%
58%
± 3.5 22%
78%
± 4.5 10%
90%

Double Chance

Gremio FBPA or Draw
59%
Draw or RB Bragantino
71%
Gremio FBPA or RB Bragantino
70%

Half-Time Result

✓ Correct
Gremio FBPA20% Draw50% RB Bragantino30%
Actual: Draw at HT

Correct Score

✓ In top 12
1 – 1
Actual
0 – 0
11.3%
0 – 1
11.3%
1 – 2
8.4%
1 – 0
8.3%
0 – 2
8.2%
2 – 1
6.4%
2 – 0
4.7%
2 – 2
4.4%
1 – 3
3.9%
0 – 3
3.6%
3 – 1
2.2%

Asian Handicap — Gremio FBPA

Handicap Gremio FBPA covers Push RB Bragantino covers
-2.5 3% — 97%
-2 3% 7% 90%
-1.5 10% — 90%
-1 10% 17% 73%
-0.5 27% — 73%
+0.5 57% — 43%
+1 57% 22% 20%
+1.5 80% — 20%
+2 80% 13% 8%
+2.5 92% — 8%

Clean Sheet

Gremio FBPA keeps clean sheet
27% ✓
RB Bragantino keeps clean sheet
36% ✓

Predictions are statistical estimates based on season form, H2H history, and a Poisson model. Not financial advice.