Friday , 16 October 2026

Gremio FBPA vs RB Bragantino, Serie A 2024 REGULAR SEASON

Sat 1 Jun 2024 · 19:00 UTC Couto Pereira 7,439 HT 45' · FT 45'
0–1 3' Eric Ramires
0–2 60' Luan Candido pen
Fabio 23' Y
Y 85' Vitinho
Y 89' Nathan

Overview

Match Preview

Gremio FBPA vs RB Bragantino — Serie A at Couto Pereira.

Match Details

  • Referee Ramon Abatti Abel
  • Assistant 1 Thiaggo Americano Labes (Brazil)
  • Assistant 2 Henrique Neu Ribeiro
15 games this season 🟨 2.2/game ⚽ 7.8 goals/game 🟥 3 total

Recent Form

DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
01 Jun RB Bragantino H 0–2 L
29 May Club The Strongest H 4–0 W
28 Apr EC Bahia A 0–1 L
23 Apr Estudiantes de La Plata A 1–0 W
20 Apr Cuiaba EC H 1–0 W
17 Apr CA Paranaense H 2–0 W
DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
01 Jun Gremio FBPA A 2–0 W
12 May EC Bahia A 0–1 L
04 May CR Flamengo H 1–1 D
28 Apr Fortaleza EC A 1–1 D
20 Apr SC Corinthians Paulista H 1–0 W
17 Apr CR Vasco da Gama H 2–1 W

Season Stats

Gremio FBPA RB Bragantino
#18 Position #9
31 Points 40
30 Played 30
7 / 10 / 13 W / D / L 11 / 7 / 12
32 Scored 38
40 Conceded 35
-8 GD +3
1.03 PPG 1.33
23% Win % 37%

Key Stats

42% Both Teams to Score
H2H (12 games)
33% Over 2.5 Goals
H2H history
27% Clean Sheets
Gremio FBPA this season
30% Clean Sheets
RB Bragantino this season

Gremio FBPA are 18th (31 pts). RB Bragantino are 9th (40 pts).

Goal Timing (This Season)

Gremio FBPA
0-15
–/1
16-30
2/3
31-45
5/5
46-60
4/3
61-75
3/7
76+
4/5
■ Scored ■ Conceded
RB Bragantino
0-15
3/2
16-30
4/5
31-45
4/6
46-60
4/4
61-75
2/3
76+
4/4
■ Scored ■ Conceded

Top Scorers (This Season)

Gremio FBPA
Carlos Vinicius 10 G 1 A
RB Bragantino
Lucas Barbosa 6 G 2 A
Isidro Pitta 6 G 2 A
Juninho Capixaba 3 G 2 A

Events

Match Events

  • 0' The match kicks off with home fans waiting with anticipation for Gremio FBPA to score. At the same time, RB Bragantino does not seem to pull back! Let’s get it on!
  • 3' Eric Ramires does the damage! The net is bulging and RB Bragantino surge ahead!
  • 8' Lucas Evangelista is putting in a real shift tonight. He has covered more ground than anyone else for Gremio FBPA so far.
  • 13' Du Queiroz has been disciplined this evening — perhaps mindful of those 0 cards already picked up this season.
  • 18' RB Bragantino come into this ranked in Array. They desperately need points to push themselves up the standings.
  • 23' Fabio picks up a card and will need to be extremely careful for the remainder of this match.
  • 28' Matchday of the Array and both teams know exactly what is at stake tonight.
  • 33' A tactical chess match is unfolding here. The question is which manager blinks first.
  • 38' Mayk has been one of the livelier players on the pitch with 0 goals to his name this season.
  • 43' Jadson has been relatively quiet despite scoring 2 goals in his last 240 appearances.
  • 48' The energy levels are beginning to show. might look to freshen things up shortly.
  • 50' The referee has no hesitation. Gustavo Gomes is booked for Gremio FBPA — card on 50.
  • 53' RB Bragantino ring the changes. Juninho Capixaba has done his job and it is now time for Nathan to step up.
  • 58' Uruguay international Felipe Carballo has been a key figure this campaign — 0 goals and 0 assists in the Array this season.
  • 60' GOAL! Luan Candido fires home to make it 0-2!
  • 61' The supporters are chanting for Yeferson Soteldo. He replaces Edenilson on 61 minute.
  • 62' It’s gonna be a card for Mathias Villasanti.
  • 67' It is a cagey affair so far. Gremio FBPA in their 4-2-3-1 trying to find a way past RB Bragantino's compact 4-3-3.
  • 69' The supporters are chanting for Dodi. He replaces Felipe Carballo on 69 minute.
  • 74' RB Bragantino are keeping things exceptionally tight at the back. It will take something special to break them down.
  • 76' Helinho makes way for Gustavinho at the 76 minute mark. A tactical switch from RB Bragantino.
  • 81' Spectators do not have much to choose from both teams. The sides had several scoring chances but they still need a bit more than just a sight of a goal.
  • 85' RB Bragantino receives a card for a hard tackle on 85.
  • 85' Gremio FBPA ring the changes. Mayk has done his job and it is now time for Jose Guilherme to step up.
  • 89' RB Bragantino receives a card for a hard tackle on 89.
  • The referee blows the final whistle. Sensational lose for Gremio FBPA.

Lineups

H2H

Predictions

Prediction accuracy
3 / 4
1.15 Gremio FBPA xG
Expected Goals
Dixon-Coles · Bivariate Poisson · Neg. Binomial · Elo
1.21 RB Bragantino xG
I would bet for: Gremio FBPA or RB Bragantino 69% + Under 2.5 goals 59%

Match Result

✓ Correct
Gremio FBPA33% Draw31% RB Bragantino36%
Actual: RB Bragantino win

Both Teams to Score

✓ Correct
Yes49% 0% No51%
Avg goals/match: 2.36
Actual: No — clean sheet

Over / Under Goals

✓ O/U 2.5
Line Over Under
± 0.5 88%
12%
± 1.5 68%
32%
± 2.5 41%
59%
± 3.5 22%
78%
± 4.5 10%
90%

Double Chance

Gremio FBPA or Draw
64%
Draw or RB Bragantino
67%
Gremio FBPA or RB Bragantino
69%

Half-Time Result

✗ Wrong
Gremio FBPA24% Draw50% RB Bragantino26%
Actual: RB Bragantino win at HT

Correct Score

✓ In top 12
1 – 1
14.1%
0 – 0
11.7%
0 – 1
10.3%
1 – 0
9.7%
1 – 2
7.7%
2 – 1
7.3%
0 – 2
Actual
2 – 0
6%
2 – 2
4.5%
1 – 3
3.1%
3 – 1
2.8%
0 – 3
2.7%

Asian Handicap — Gremio FBPA

Handicap Gremio FBPA covers Push RB Bragantino covers
-2.5 4% — 96%
-2 4% 9% 86%
-1.5 14% — 86%
-1 14% 19% 67%
-0.5 33% — 67%
+0.5 64% — 36%
+1 64% 20% 16%
+1.5 84% — 16%
+2 84% 10% 5%
+2.5 95% — 5%

Clean Sheet

Gremio FBPA keeps clean sheet
31% ✓
RB Bragantino keeps clean sheet
32% ✗

Predictions are statistical estimates based on season form, H2H history, and a Poisson model. Not financial advice.