Friday , 16 October 2026

Gremio FBPA vs CR Vasco da Gama, Serie A 2019 REGULAR SEASON

Sat 13 Jul 2019 · 20:00 UTC HT 45+3' · FT 45+6'
Y 7' Richard
Y 48' Rossi
Y 49' Rossi
Y 66' Ricardo
Thaciano 77' Y

Overview

Match Preview

Gremio FBPA vs CR Vasco da Gama — Serie A .

Match Details

  • Referee Rodolpho Toski Marques
  • Referee Bruno Boschilia
  • Referee Victor Imazu
  • Referee Roger Goulart

Recent Form

DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
13 Jul CR Vasco da Gama H 2–1 W
12 Jun Botafogo FR A 1–0 W
08 Jun Fortaleza EC H 1–0 W
01 Jun EC Bahia A 0–1 L
25 May CA Mineiro H 1–0 W
19 May Ceará SC A 1–2 L
DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
13 Jul Gremio FBPA A 1–2 L
13 Jun Ceará SC H 1–0 W
07 Jun SC Internacional H 2–1 W
02 Jun Botafogo FR A 0–1 L
26 May Fortaleza EC A 1–1 D
19 May Avaí FC H 1–1 D

Season Stats

Gremio FBPA CR Vasco da Gama
#18 Position #14
31 Points 35
30 Played 29
7 / 10 / 13 W / D / L 9 / 8 / 12
32 Scored 36
40 Conceded 42
-8 GD -6
1.03 PPG 1.21
23% Win % 31%

Key Stats

44% Both Teams to Score
H2H (16 games)
44% Over 2.5 Goals
H2H history
27% Clean Sheets
Gremio FBPA this season
21% Clean Sheets
CR Vasco da Gama this season

Gremio FBPA are 18th (31 pts). CR Vasco da Gama are 14th (35 pts).

Goal Timing (This Season)

Gremio FBPA
0-15
–/1
16-30
2/3
31-45
5/5
46-60
4/3
61-75
3/7
76+
4/5
■ Scored ■ Conceded
CR Vasco da Gama
0-15
–/2
16-30
3/3
31-45
2/2
46-60
4/5
61-75
4/6
76+
9/6
■ Scored ■ Conceded

Top Scorers (This Season)

Gremio FBPA
Carlos Vinicius 10 G 1 A
CR Vasco da Gama
Carlos Gomez 5 G 3 A
Thiago Mendes 4 G 1 A
Cauan Lucas 3 G

Events

Match Events

  • 0' The wait is over. CR Vasco da Gama get us underway at .
  • 5' It looks like no one’s ball. Gremio FBPA is used to counterattacking playing. None of the sides are ready to take the lead.
  • 7' The referee calls foul for Richard. He receives a Yellow card.
  • 12' Not even hints on scoring a goal over the last 12 minutes.
  • 15' Yago Pikachu adds to his 2 season tally! CR Vasco da Gama lead 0-1 — and this changes everything.
  • 20' The teams are not in a rush to score plenty of goals. It might look strange considering CR Vasco da Gama that had 296 games and scored 299 goals.
  • 25' While players are taking a pause, let’s have a look at their stats. The teams met 2 times this season with CR Vasco da Gama winning 100% of all matches.
  • 30' With 0 assists to his name this season, Marcos Junior is clearly more than just a goal scorer for Gremio FBPA.
  • 34' Gremio FBPA receives a Yellow card for a hard tackle on 34.
  • 37' Everton has so much to prove this time. He replaces Romulo on 37 minute.
  • 42' Matchday of the Array and both teams know exactly what is at stake tonight.
  • 46' Goal! Yago Pikachu scores his 51 goal in 296 matches.
  • 48' The referee does not hesitate — a Yellow card for Rossi on 48 minutes.
  • 49' Rossi picks up a Yellow card and will need to be extremely careful for the remainder of this match.
  • 54' Supporters expect more eagerness from Thaciano, as he is very good at scoring at with 0 goals in the last 0 games.
  • 59' Although teams showed high tempo form the start, they seem to slow down a bit. Both sides really need to catch a fire. Otherwise, we have another goalless match.
  • 61' Pepe has been a constant threat and now delivers with a goal on 61 minutes.
  • 66' Ricardo picks up a Yellow card and will need to be extremely careful for the remainder of this match.
  • 69' Valdivia makes way for Marrony at the 69 minute mark. A tactical switch from CR Vasco da Gama.
  • 74' The home supporters are growing impatient. Gremio FBPA must find a spark to ignite this game.
  • 76' CR Vasco da Gama manager makes another effort to make the tables turned. Talles Magno is hanging Marquinho on the field on 76 minute.
  • 77' It’s gonna be a Yellow card for Thaciano.
  • 80' The whistle greets Marcos Junior as he departs to be replaced by Lucas Mineiro.
  • 85' Valdivia needs to be pretty careful with his discipline considering 0 Yellow cards this season.
  • 86' What a strike from Pepe! The score is 2-2.
  • With this win, Gremio FBPA is likely to improve its situation in the overall team standings.

Lineups

H2H

Predictions

Prediction accuracy
1 / 4
1.37 Gremio FBPA xG
Expected Goals
Dixon-Coles · Bivariate Poisson · Neg. Binomial · Elo
0.94 CR Vasco da Gama xG
I would bet for: Under 2.5 goals 60%

Match Result

✓ Correct
Gremio FBPA49% Draw28% CR Vasco da Gama23%
Actual: Gremio FBPA win

Both Teams to Score

✗ Wrong
Yes46% 0% No54%
Avg goals/match: 2.31
Actual: Yes — both scored

Over / Under Goals

✗ O/U 2.5
Line Over Under
± 0.5 88%
12%
± 1.5 67%
33%
± 2.5 40%
60%
± 3.5 21%
79%
± 4.5 9%
91%

Double Chance

Gremio FBPA or Draw
77%
Draw or CR Vasco da Gama
51%
Gremio FBPA or CR Vasco da Gama
72%

Half-Time Result

✗ Wrong
Gremio FBPA31% Draw51% CR Vasco da Gama18%
Actual: CR Vasco da Gama win at HT

Correct Score

✓ In top 12
1 – 1
13.7%
1 – 0
12.5%
0 – 0
12.2%
2 – 0
9%
2 – 1
Actual
0 – 1
8.2%
1 – 2
5.8%
0 – 2
4.2%
2 – 2
4.1%
3 – 0
4.1%
3 – 1
3.9%
3 – 2
1.9%

Asian Handicap — Gremio FBPA

Handicap Gremio FBPA covers Push CR Vasco da Gama covers
-2.5 8% — 92%
-2 8% 14% 78%
-1.5 22% — 78%
-1 22% 23% 55%
-0.5 45% — 55%
+0.5 76% — 24%
+1 76% 15% 9%
+1.5 91% — 9%
+2 91% 6% 2%
+2.5 98% — 2%

Clean Sheet

Gremio FBPA keeps clean sheet
40% ✓
CR Vasco da Gama keeps clean sheet
26% ✓

Predictions are statistical estimates based on season form, H2H history, and a Poisson model. Not financial advice.