Saturday , 17 October 2026

FC Machida Zelvia vs Avispa Fukuoka, J. League 2026-27 REGULAR SEASON

J. League · 2026-27
Sun 18 Oct 2026 · 07:00 UTC Machida GION Stadium

Overview

Match Preview

FC Machida Zelvia vs Avispa Fukuoka — J. League at Machida GION Stadium.

Recent Form

DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
10 Oct Kyoto Sanga FC A 1–0 W
20 Sep Kashiwa Reysol H 2–4 L
12 Sep Yokohama F·Marinos H 1–1 D
06 Sep Nagoya Grampus A 3–1 W
02 Sep Kawasaki Frontale H 2–1 W
29 Aug FC Mito Holly Hock A 1–1 D
DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
10 Oct Fagiano Okayama FC H 2–1 W
19 Sep Sanfrecce Hiroshima H 0–1 L
12 Sep Shimizu S-Pulse A 0–1 L
05 Sep FC Mito Holly Hock H 1–1 D
02 Sep Urawa Red Diamonds H 2–3 L
29 Aug Kyoto Sanga FC A 1–2 L

Season Stats

FC Machida Zelvia Avispa Fukuoka
#13 Position #10
37 Points 21
18 Played 18
13 / 0 / 5 W / D / L 7 / 0 / 11
42 Scored 49
33 Conceded 59
+9 GD -10
2.06 PPG 1.17
72% Win % 39%

Key Stats

25% Both Teams to Score
H2H (4 games)
50% Over 2.5 Goals
H2H history
25% Clean Sheets
FC Machida Zelvia this season
13% Clean Sheets
Avispa Fukuoka this season

FC Machida Zelvia are 13th (37 pts). Avispa Fukuoka are 10th (21 pts).

Goal Timing (This Season)

FC Machida Zelvia
0-15
1/1
16-30
1/1
31-45
4/1
46-60
1/4
61-75
4/1
76+
6/1
■ Scored ■ Conceded
Avispa Fukuoka
0-15
1/2
16-30
1/–
31-45
4/1
46-60
1/1
61-75
1/5
76+
3/3
■ Scored ■ Conceded

Top Scorers (This Season)

FC Machida Zelvia
Yuki Soma 3 G 3 A
Koki Ogawa 3 G
Hotaka Nakamura 2 G 1 A
Tete Yengi 2 G 1 A
Takuma Nishimura 2 G
Avispa Fukuoka
Shu Morooka 3 G 1 A
Kazuki Fujimoto 1 G
Werik 1 G
Yuma Tsujioka 1 G

H2H

Predictions

2.76 FC Machida Zelvia xG
Expected Goals
Dixon-Coles · Bivariate Poisson · Neg. Binomial · Elo
1.61 Avispa Fukuoka xG
I would bet for: Over 2.5 goals 80% + Both teams to score 74%

Match Result

FC Machida Zelvia60% Draw19% Avispa Fukuoka21%

Both Teams to Score

Yes74% 0% No26%
Avg goals/match: 4.37

Over / Under Goals

Line Over Under
± 0.5 98%
2%
± 1.5 93%
7%
± 2.5 80%
20%
± 3.5 62%
38%
± 4.5 43%
57%

Double Chance

FC Machida Zelvia or Draw
80%
Draw or Avispa Fukuoka
40%
FC Machida Zelvia or Avispa Fukuoka
81%

Half-Time Result

FC Machida Zelvia46% Draw34% Avispa Fukuoka20%

Correct Score

2 – 1
7.6%
3 – 1
6.9%
1 – 1
6.4%
2 – 2
6%
3 – 2
5.5%
2 – 0
5%
4 – 1
4.7%
1 – 2
4.5%
3 – 0
4.4%
4 – 2
3.8%
1 – 0
3.3%
2 – 3
3.2%

Asian Handicap — FC Machida Zelvia

Handicap FC Machida Zelvia covers Push Avispa Fukuoka covers
-2.5 24% — 76%
-2 24% 17% 59%
-1.5 41% — 59%
-1 41% 19% 40%
-0.5 60% — 40%
+0.5 79% — 21%
+1 79% 11% 10%
+1.5 90% — 10%
+2 90% 6% 4%
+2.5 96% — 4%

Clean Sheet

FC Machida Zelvia keeps clean sheet
21%
Avispa Fukuoka keeps clean sheet
7%

Predictions are statistical estimates based on season form, H2H history, and a Poisson model. Not financial advice.