Monday , 26 October 2026

Borussia Dortmund vs 1. FC Koln, Bundesliga 2025-26 REGULAR SEASON

Bundesliga · 2025-26
Sat 25 Oct 2025 · 16:30 UTC HT 45' · FT 45'

Overview

Match Preview

Borussia Dortmund vs 1. FC Koln — Bundesliga .

Match Details

  • Referee Benjamin Brand
5 games this season 🟨 3.8/game ⚽ 20.0 goals/game

Recent Form

DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
25 Oct 1. FC Koln H 1–0 W
21 Oct FC København A 4–2 W
18 Oct FC Bayern Munchen A 1–2 L
04 Oct RB Leipzig H 1–1 D
01 Oct Athletic Club H 4–1 W
27 Sep 1. FSV Mainz 05 A 2–0 W
DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
25 Oct Borussia Dortmund A 0–1 L
18 Oct FC Augsburg H 1–1 D
03 Oct TSG 1899 Hoffenheim A 1–0 W
28 Sep VfB Stuttgart H 1–2 L
20 Sep RB Leipzig A 1–3 L
13 Sep VfL Wolfsburg A 3–3 D

Season Stats

Borussia Dortmund 1. FC Koln
#2 Position #12
17 Points 8
7 Played 7
5 / 2 / 0 W / D / L 2 / 2 / 3
12 Scored 8
4 Conceded 11
+8 GD -3
2.43 PPG 1.14
71% Win % 29%

Key Stats

67% Both Teams to Score
H2H (12 games)
67% Over 2.5 Goals
H2H history
71% Clean Sheets
Borussia Dortmund this season
14% Clean Sheets
1. FC Koln this season

Borussia Dortmund are 2nd (17 pts). 1. FC Koln are 12th (8 pts).

Goal Timing (This Season)

Borussia Dortmund
0-15
2/–
16-30
–/–
31-45
1/1
46-60
–/1
61-75
3/–
76+
5/2
■ Scored ■ Conceded
1. FC Koln
0-15
1/–
16-30
1/1
31-45
–/3
46-60
1/2
61-75
2/3
76+
2/2
■ Scored ■ Conceded

Top Scorers (This Season)

Borussia Dortmund
Sehrou Guirassy 2 G 2 A
Maximilian Beier 2 G 2 A
Fabio Silva 2 G 1 A
Felix Kalu Nmecha 2 G
Ioannis Konstantelias 1 G
1. FC Koln
Thijs Dallinga 2 G
Said El Mala 2 G

Events

Match Events

  • 0' The ball is rolling at . Borussia Dortmund are looking to make home advantage count against 1. FC Köln.
  • With this win, Borussia Dortmund is likely to improve its situation in the overall team standings.

Lineups

Borussia Dortmund Lineups

1. FC Koln Lineups

H2H

Predictions

Prediction accuracy
3 / 4
1.95 Borussia Dortmund xG
Expected Goals
Dixon-Coles · Bivariate Poisson · Neg. Binomial · Elo
0.58 1. FC Koln xG
I would bet for: Borussia Dortmund to win 67% + Under — clean sheet likely 62%

Match Result

✓ Correct
Borussia Dortmund67% Draw21% 1. FC Koln12%
Actual: Borussia Dortmund win

Both Teams to Score

✓ Correct
Yes38% 0% No62%
Avg goals/match: 2.53
Actual: No — clean sheet

Over / Under Goals

✓ O/U 2.5
Line Over Under
± 0.5 90%
10%
± 1.5 71%
29%
± 2.5 46%
54%
± 3.5 25%
75%
± 4.5 12%
88%

Double Chance

Borussia Dortmund or Draw
89%
Draw or 1. FC Koln
33%
Borussia Dortmund or 1. FC Koln
79%

Half-Time Result

✗ Wrong
Borussia Dortmund47% Draw44% 1. FC Koln9%
Actual: Draw at HT

Correct Score

✓ In top 12
1 – 0
Actual
2 – 0
14.8%
0 – 0
9.8%
1 – 1
9.6%
3 – 0
9.4%
2 – 1
8.5%
3 – 1
5.6%
4 – 0
4.6%
0 – 1
3.8%
4 – 1
2.8%
2 – 2
2.5%
1 – 2
2.5%

Asian Handicap — Borussia Dortmund

Handicap Borussia Dortmund covers Push 1. FC Koln covers
-2.5 22% — 78%
-2 22% 21% 57%
-1.5 43% — 57%
-1 43% 25% 31%
-0.5 69% — 31%
+0.5 91% — 9%
+1 91% 7% 2%
+1.5 98% — 2%
+2 98% 2% 0%
+2.5 100% — 0%

Clean Sheet

Borussia Dortmund keeps clean sheet
56% ✓
1. FC Koln keeps clean sheet
15% ✓

Predictions are statistical estimates based on season form, H2H history, and a Poisson model. Not financial advice.