Thursday , 29 October 2026

PEC Zwolle vs Feyenoord Rotterdam, Eredivisie 2026-27 REGULAR SEASON

Eredivisie · 2026-27
Sun 13 Sep 2026 · 14:45 UTC MAC3PARK Stadion HT 45' · FT 45'
0–1 18' Simon Graves og
0–2 23' Nacho Ferri
0–3 40' Gjivai Zechiel
0–4 49' Nacho Ferri
0–5 63' Anis Moussa
0–6 69' Jivayno Zinhagel
0–7 77' Anis Moussa

Overview

Match Preview

PEC Zwolle vs Feyenoord Rotterdam — Eredivisie at MAC3PARK Stadion.

Match Details

  • Referee Alex Bos
  • Assistant 1 Erik Koopman
  • Assistant 2 Nils van Kampen
6 games this season 🟨 2.3/game ⚽ 9.7 goals/game 🟥 1 total

Recent Form

DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
13 Sep Feyenoord Rotterdam H 0–7 L
04 Sep Sparta Rotterdam A 2–2 D
29 Aug NEC H 1–3 L
22 Aug SC Heerenveen A 2–0 W
16 Aug FC Twente '65 A 1–3 L
09 Aug AFC Ajax H 0–2 L
DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
13 Sep PEC Zwolle A 7–0 W
09 Sep FC Barcelona A 1–5 L
05 Sep NEC A 3–1 W
30 Aug ADO Den Haag H 2–2 D
23 Aug SC Cambuur-Leeuwarden A 5–2 W
16 Aug Go Ahead Eagles H 2–2 D

Season Stats

PEC Zwolle Feyenoord Rotterdam
#15 Position #1
8 Points 24
10 Played 10
2 / 2 / 6 W / D / L 7 / 3 / 0
11 Scored 32
23 Conceded 11
-12 GD +21
0.80 PPG 2.40
20% Win % 70%

Key Stats

33% Both Teams to Score
H2H (15 games)
67% Over 2.5 Goals
H2H history
10% Clean Sheets
PEC Zwolle this season
40% Clean Sheets
Feyenoord Rotterdam this season

PEC Zwolle are 15th (8 pts). Feyenoord Rotterdam are 1st (24 pts).

Goal Timing (This Season)

PEC Zwolle
0-15
–/1
16-30
2/5
31-45
1/3
46-60
3/1
61-75
3/5
76+
2/6
■ Scored ■ Conceded
Feyenoord Rotterdam
0-15
4/1
16-30
4/2
31-45
7/1
46-60
6/2
61-75
7/3
76+
2/2
■ Scored ■ Conceded

Top Scorers (This Season)

PEC Zwolle
Koen Kostons 4 G
Feyenoord Rotterdam
Anis Moussa 6 G 1 A
Gjivai Zechiel 5 G 4 A
Nacho Ferri 5 G 1 A
Luciano Valente 4 G 2 A
Ayase Ueda 3 G 1 A

Events

Match Events

Lineups

H2H

Predictions

Prediction accuracy
3 / 4
0.81 PEC Zwolle xG
Expected Goals
Dixon-Coles · Bivariate Poisson · Neg. Binomial · Elo
4.21 Feyenoord Rotterdam xG
I would bet for: Over 2.5 goals 85% + Feyenoord Rotterdam to win 78%

Match Result

✓ Correct
PEC Zwolle10% Draw12% Feyenoord Rotterdam78%
Actual: Feyenoord Rotterdam win

Both Teams to Score

✗ Wrong
Yes54% 0% No46%
Avg goals/match: 5.02
Actual: No — clean sheet

Over / Under Goals

✓ O/U 2.5
Line Over Under
± 0.5 99%
1%
± 1.5 95%
5%
± 2.5 85%
15%
± 3.5 70%
30%
± 4.5 52%
48%

Double Chance

PEC Zwolle or Draw
22%
Draw or Feyenoord Rotterdam
90%
PEC Zwolle or Feyenoord Rotterdam
88%

Half-Time Result

✓ Correct
PEC Zwolle5% Draw22% Feyenoord Rotterdam73%
Actual: Feyenoord Rotterdam win at HT

Correct Score

✓ In top 12
0 – 4
9%
0 – 3
8.8%
0 – 5
7.5%
1 – 4
7.2%
1 – 3
6.9%
0 – 2
6.7%
1 – 5
6%
0 – 6
5.2%
1 – 2
5.2%
1 – 6
4.3%
0 – 1
3.3%
0 – 7
Actual

Asian Handicap — PEC Zwolle

Handicap PEC Zwolle covers Push Feyenoord Rotterdam covers
-2.5 0% — 100%
-2 0% 1% 99%
-1.5 1% — 99%
-1 1% 2% 97%
-0.5 3% — 97%
+0.5 10% — 90%
+1 10% 12% 77%
+1.5 23% — 77%
+2 23% 17% 60%
+2.5 40% — 60%

Clean Sheet

PEC Zwolle keeps clean sheet
2% ✓
Feyenoord Rotterdam keeps clean sheet
45% ✗

Predictions are statistical estimates based on season form, H2H history, and a Poisson model. Not financial advice.