Saturday , 17 October 2026

FC Alverca vs Sport Lisboa e Benfica, Primeira Liga 2025-26 REGULAR SEASON

Primeira Liga · 2025-26
Sun 31 Aug 2025 · 17:00 UTC HT 45' · FT 45'

Overview

Head-to-Head

2
FC Alverca 2 games · Avg 3.0 goals Sport Lisboa e Benfica

Recent Form

DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
31 Aug Sport Lisboa e Benfica H 1–2 L
25 Aug CF Estrela da Amadora A 2–2 D
17 Aug Sporting Clube de Braga H 0–3 L
10 Aug Moreirense FC A 1–2 L
DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
31 Aug FC Alverca A 2–1 W
27 Aug Fenerbahce SK H 1–0 W
23 Aug CD Tondela H 3–0 W
20 Aug Fenerbahce SK A 0–0 D
16 Aug CF Estrela da Amadora A 1–0 W
12 Aug OGC Nice H 2–0 W

Season Stats

FC Alverca Sport Lisboa e Benfica
#9 Position #2
11 Points 19
8 Played 8
3 / 2 / 3 W / D / L 6 / 1 / 1
13 Scored 24
12 Conceded 7
+1 GD +17
1.38 PPG 2.38
38% Win % 75%

Key Stats

100% Both Teams to Score
H2H (2 games)
100% Over 2.5 Goals
H2H history
13% Clean Sheets
FC Alverca this season
50% Clean Sheets
Sport Lisboa e Benfica this season

FC Alverca are 9th (11 pts). Sport Lisboa e Benfica are 2nd (19 pts).

Goal Timing (This Season)

FC Alverca
0-15
2/2
16-30
1/–
31-45
3/2
46-60
2/4
61-75
2/1
76+
3/2
■ Scored ■ Conceded
Sport Lisboa e Benfica
0-15
4/1
16-30
2/–
31-45
2/1
46-60
8/3
61-75
4/1
76+
3/1
■ Scored ■ Conceded

Top Scorers (This Season)

FC Alverca
Dawda Camara 3 G
Vivaldo Semedo 3 G
Chiquinho 2 G 2 A
Lucas Figueiredo 2 G
Ian Luccas 1 G
Sport Lisboa e Benfica
Vangelis Pavlidis 8 G 3 A
Gianluca Prestianni 5 G 3 A
Leandro Barreiro Martins 2 G 1 A
Rafa Silva 1 G 2 A
Jhon Duran 1 G

Events

Match Events

Lineups

FC Alverca Lineups

Sport Lisboa e Benfica Lineups

Predictions

Prediction accuracy
4 / 4
0.96 FC Alverca xG
Expected Goals
Dixon-Coles · Bivariate Poisson · Neg. Binomial · Elo
2.55 Sport Lisboa e Benfica xG
I would bet for: Over 2.5 goals 67% + Sport Lisboa e Benfica to win 63%

Match Result

✓ Correct
FC Alverca17% Draw21% Sport Lisboa e Benfica62%
Actual: Sport Lisboa e Benfica win

Both Teams to Score

✓ Correct
Yes57% 0% No43%
Avg goals/match: 3.51
Actual: Yes — both scored

Over / Under Goals

✓ O/U 2.5
Line Over Under
± 0.5 96%
4%
± 1.5 86%
14%
± 2.5 67%
33%
± 3.5 46%
54%
± 4.5 27%
73%

Double Chance

FC Alverca or Draw
37%
Draw or Sport Lisboa e Benfica
83%
FC Alverca or Sport Lisboa e Benfica
79%

Half-Time Result

✓ Correct
FC Alverca12% Draw37% Sport Lisboa e Benfica51%
Actual: Sport Lisboa e Benfica win at HT

Correct Score

✓ In top 12
0 – 2
9.8%
1 – 2
Actual
1 – 1
8.1%
0 – 3
8%
1 – 3
7.6%
0 – 1
7.4%
0 – 4
5.1%
1 – 4
4.9%
2 – 2
4.3%
0 – 0
4.3%
2 – 3
3.7%
2 – 1
3.4%

Asian Handicap — FC Alverca

Handicap FC Alverca covers Push Sport Lisboa e Benfica covers
-2.5 1% — 99%
-2 1% 3% 96%
-1.5 4% — 96%
-1 4% 8% 88%
-0.5 12% — 88%
+0.5 30% — 70%
+1 30% 21% 49%
+1.5 51% — 49%
+2 51% 20% 29%
+2.5 71% — 29%

Clean Sheet

FC Alverca keeps clean sheet
9% ✓
Sport Lisboa e Benfica keeps clean sheet
39% ✓

Predictions are statistical estimates based on season form, H2H history, and a Poisson model. Not financial advice.