Saturday , 17 October 2026

CA Sarmiento de Junin vs CA Belgrano, Superliga Argentina 2026 CLAUSURA

Sun 13 Sep 2026 · 17:45 UTC Estadio Eva Peron HT 45' · FT 45'
Junior Marabel 33' 1–0
1–1 90+10' Lucas Passerini pen

Overview

Recent Form

DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
13 Sep CA Belgrano H 1–1 D
04 Sep Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto A 2–0 W
28 Aug CA Union A 1–4 L
23 Aug Estudiantes de La Plata H 2–0 W
16 Aug CA Huracan H 2–0 W
08 Aug CA Tucuman A 2–1 W
DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
13 Sep CA Sarmiento de Junin A 1–1 D
04 Sep CA Huracan H 1–1 D
29 Aug CA Tucuman A 0–0 D
23 Aug CSyD Defensa y Justicia H 1–2 L
15 Aug CS Independiente Rivadavia H 2–0 W
10 Aug CA Banfield A 2–0 W

Season Stats

CA Sarmiento de Junin CA Belgrano
#26 Position #16
26 Points 35
27 Played 27
5 / 11 / 11 W / D / L 8 / 11 / 8
18 Scored 33
28 Conceded 32
-10 GD +1
0.96 PPG 1.30
19% Win % 30%

Key Stats

25% Both Teams to Score
H2H (4 games)
25% Over 2.5 Goals
H2H history
29% Clean Sheets
CA Sarmiento de Junin this season
53% Clean Sheets
CA Belgrano this season

CA Sarmiento de Junin are 26th (26 pts). CA Belgrano are 16th (35 pts).

Goal Timing (This Season)

CA Sarmiento de Junin
0-15
4/–
16-30
6/3
31-45
3/4
46-60
1/6
61-75
4/4
76+
8/9
■ Scored ■ Conceded
CA Belgrano
0-15
–/1
16-30
1/–
31-45
4/3
46-60
5/2
61-75
3/1
76+
7/3
■ Scored ■ Conceded

Top Scorers (This Season)

CA Sarmiento de Junin
Junior Marabel 14 G 5 A
Julian Mavilla 5 G 1 A

Events

Match Events

Lineups

H2H

Predictions

Prediction accuracy
1 / 4
0.82 CA Sarmiento de Junin xG
Expected Goals
Dixon-Coles · Bivariate Poisson · Neg. Binomial · Elo
1.06 CA Belgrano xG
I would bet for: Under 2.5 goals 71% + CA Belgrano or Draw 68%

Match Result

✗ Wrong
CA Sarmiento de Junin32% Draw32% CA Belgrano36%
Actual: Draw

Both Teams to Score

✗ Wrong
Yes38% 0% No62%
Avg goals/match: 1.88
Actual: Yes — both scored

Over / Under Goals

✓ O/U 2.5
Line Over Under
± 0.5 82%
18%
± 1.5 56%
44%
± 2.5 29%
71%
± 3.5 13%
87%
± 4.5 5%
95%

Double Chance

CA Sarmiento de Junin or Draw
64%
Draw or CA Belgrano
68%
CA Sarmiento de Junin or CA Belgrano
68%

Half-Time Result

✗ Wrong
CA Sarmiento de Junin18% Draw56% CA Belgrano26%
Actual: CA Sarmiento de Junin win at HT

Correct Score

✓ In top 12
0 – 0
17.8%
0 – 1
14.8%
1 – 1
Actual
1 – 0
11.1%
0 – 2
8.2%
1 – 2
6.9%
2 – 1
5.3%
2 – 0
4.8%
2 – 2
3%
0 – 3
2.9%
1 – 3
2.5%
3 – 1
1.5%

Asian Handicap — CA Sarmiento de Junin

Handicap CA Sarmiento de Junin covers Push CA Belgrano covers
-2.5 2% — 98%
-2 2% 6% 92%
-1.5 8% — 92%
-1 8% 17% 74%
-0.5 26% — 74%
+0.5 61% — 39%
+1 61% 23% 16%
+1.5 84% — 16%
+2 84% 11% 5%
+2.5 95% — 5%

Clean Sheet

CA Sarmiento de Junin keeps clean sheet
35% ✓
CA Belgrano keeps clean sheet
45% ✓

Predictions are statistical estimates based on season form, H2H history, and a Poisson model. Not financial advice.