Saturday , 17 October 2026

US Cremonese vs Padova Calcio, Serie B 2026-27 REGULAR SEASON

Serie B · 2026-27
Sun 6 Sep 2026 · 17:30 UTC Giovanni Zini HT 45' · FT 45'
Adin Licina 5' 2–0
2–1 45+1' Marco Pompetti
Federico Bonazzoli 56' 3–1

Overview

Match Preview

US Cremonese vs Padova Calcio — Serie B at Giovanni Zini.

Match Details

  • Referee Gianluca Manganiello
  • Assistant 1 Thomas Miniutti (Italy)
  • Assistant 2 Simone Della Mea (Italy)
3 games this season 🟨 2.0/game ⚽ 4.7 goals/game

Head-to-Head

1
US Cremonese 1 games · Avg 4.0 goals Padova Calcio

Recent Form

DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
06 Sep Padova Calcio H 3–1 W
28 Aug Modena FC 2018 H 0–3 L
22 Aug Empoli FC A 0–1 L
24 May Como 1907 H 1–4 L
17 May Udinese Calcio A 1–0 W
10 May AC Pisa 1909 H 3–0 W
DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
06 Sep US Cremonese A 1–3 L
29 Aug Hellas Verona FC H 1–1 D
23 Aug AC Pisa 1909 A 1–0 W
08 May AC Cesena A 4–3 W
01 May Delfino Pescara 1936 H 1–0 W
25 Apr ACD Virtus Entella A 0–1 L

Season Stats

US Cremonese Padova Calcio
#15 Position #11
6 Points 7
6 Played 6
1 / 3 / 2 W / D / L 2 / 1 / 3
5 Scored 5
7 Conceded 8
-2 GD -3
1.00 PPG 1.17
17% Win % 33%

Key Stats

100% Both Teams to Score
H2H (1 games)
100% Over 2.5 Goals
H2H history
33% Clean Sheets
US Cremonese this season
33% Clean Sheets
Padova Calcio this season

US Cremonese are 15th (6 pts). Padova Calcio are 11th (7 pts).

Goal Timing (This Season)

US Cremonese
0-15
2/–
16-30
–/2
31-45
–/3
46-60
1/2
61-75
1/–
76+
1/–
■ Scored ■ Conceded
Padova Calcio
0-15
1/3
16-30
–/–
31-45
1/1
46-60
–/2
61-75
2/1
76+
–/1
■ Scored ■ Conceded

Top Scorers (This Season)

US Cremonese
Federico Bonazzoli 3 G 1 A
Padova Calcio
Pietro Fusi 1 G

Events

Match Events

Lineups

Predictions

Prediction accuracy
3 / 4
1.65 US Cremonese xG
Expected Goals
Dixon-Coles · Bivariate Poisson · Neg. Binomial · Elo
1.12 Padova Calcio xG
I would bet for: Markets are evenly balanced — no clear value pick.

Match Result

✓ Correct
US Cremonese49% Draw26% Padova Calcio25%
Actual: US Cremonese win

Both Teams to Score

✓ Correct
Yes55% 0% No45%
Avg goals/match: 2.77
Actual: Yes — both scored

Over / Under Goals

✓ O/U 2.5
Line Over Under
± 0.5 92%
8%
± 1.5 76%
24%
± 2.5 51%
49%
± 3.5 30%
70%
± 4.5 15%
85%

Double Chance

US Cremonese or Draw
75%
Draw or Padova Calcio
51%
US Cremonese or Padova Calcio
74%

Half-Time Result

✗ Wrong
US Cremonese35% Draw46% Padova Calcio19%
Actual: US Cremonese win at HT

Correct Score

✓ In top 12
1 – 1
12.5%
1 – 0
9.5%
2 – 1
9.2%
2 – 0
8.4%
0 – 0
8.2%
1 – 2
6.2%
0 – 1
6.1%
2 – 2
5.2%
3 – 1
Actual
3 – 0
4.5%
0 – 2
3.9%
3 – 2
2.9%

Asian Handicap — US Cremonese

Handicap US Cremonese covers Push Padova Calcio covers
-2.5 11% — 89%
-2 11% 15% 74%
-1.5 26% — 74%
-1 26% 22% 52%
-0.5 48% — 52%
+0.5 75% — 25%
+1 75% 15% 10%
+1.5 90% — 10%
+2 90% 7% 3%
+2.5 97% — 3%

Clean Sheet

US Cremonese keeps clean sheet
33% ✓
Padova Calcio keeps clean sheet
20% ✓

Predictions are statistical estimates based on season form, H2H history, and a Poisson model. Not financial advice.