Wednesday , 14 October 2026

TSV Fortuna 95 Düsseldorf vs Eintracht Braunschweig, 2. Bundesliga 2024-25 REGULAR SEASON

2. Bundesliga · 2024-25
Sun 8 Dec 2024 · 12:30 UTC Merkur Spiel-Arena 34,500 HT 45' · FT 45'
Dawid Kownacki 4' 1–0
Isak Johannesson 8' 2–0
Dawid Kownacki 11' 3–0
Isak Johannesson 70' 4–0
Dzenan Pejcinovic 87' 5–0

Overview

Match Preview

TSV Fortuna 95 Dusseldorf vs Eintracht Braunschweig — 2. Bundesliga at Merkur Spiel-Arena.

Match Details

  • Referee Daniel Schlager
  • Assistant 1 Sven Waschitzki
  • Assistant 2 Stefan Zielsdorf (Germany)

Recent Form

Key Stats

50% Both Teams to Score
H2H (6 games)
67% Over 2.5 Goals
H2H history
14% Clean Sheets
Eintracht Braunschweig this season

Goal Timing (This Season)

Eintracht Braunschweig
0-15
4/1
16-30
2/1
31-45
2/2
46-60
1/2
61-75
2/3
76+
2/3
■ Scored ■ Conceded

Top Scorers (This Season)

Eintracht Braunschweig
Jan Urbich 4 G 1 A
Mehmet-Can Aydin 2 G 1 A
Yann Sturm 2 G 1 A
Aaron Opoku 1 G 1 A
Samuele di Benedetto 1 G 1 A

Events

Match Events

Lineups

H2H

Predictions

Prediction accuracy
3 / 4
2.28 TSV Fortuna 95 Dusseldorf xG
Expected Goals
Dixon-Coles · Bivariate Poisson · Neg. Binomial · Elo
0.92 Eintracht Braunschweig xG
I would bet for: TSV Fortuna 95 Dusseldorf to win 64% + Over 2.5 goals 61%

Match Result

✓ Correct
TSV Fortuna 95 Dusseldorf64% Draw21% Eintracht Braunschweig15%
Actual: TSV Fortuna 95 Dusseldorf win

Both Teams to Score

✗ Wrong
Yes54% 0% No46%
Avg goals/match: 3.2
Actual: No — clean sheet

Over / Under Goals

✓ O/U 2.5
Line Over Under
± 0.5 94%
6%
± 1.5 82%
18%
± 2.5 61%
39%
± 3.5 39%
61%
± 4.5 22%
78%

Double Chance

TSV Fortuna 95 Dusseldorf or Draw
84%
Draw or Eintracht Braunschweig
36%
TSV Fortuna 95 Dusseldorf or Eintracht Braunschweig
79%

Half-Time Result

✓ Correct
TSV Fortuna 95 Dusseldorf48% Draw39% Eintracht Braunschweig13%
Actual: TSV Fortuna 95 Dusseldorf win at HT

Correct Score

✗ 5–0 not predicted
5 – 0
Actual
2 – 0
10.5%
2 – 1
9.4%
1 – 1
9.3%
1 – 0
8.8%
3 – 0
7.8%
3 – 1
7.1%
0 – 0
5.5%
4 – 0
4.4%
2 – 2
4.3%
4 – 1
4.1%
1 – 2
3.8%
3 – 2
3.3%

Asian Handicap — TSV Fortuna 95 Dusseldorf

Handicap TSV Fortuna 95 Dusseldorf covers Push Eintracht Braunschweig covers
-2.5 24% — 76%
-2 24% 20% 56%
-1.5 44% — 56%
-1 44% 22% 33%
-0.5 67% — 33%
+0.5 87% — 13%
+1 87% 9% 4%
+1.5 96% — 4%
+2 96% 3% 1%
+2.5 99% — 1%

Clean Sheet

TSV Fortuna 95 Dusseldorf keeps clean sheet
40% ✗
Eintracht Braunschweig keeps clean sheet
11% ✓

Predictions are statistical estimates based on season form, H2H history, and a Poisson model. Not financial advice.