Friday , 16 October 2026

SC Internacional vs Gremio FBPA, Serie A 2019 REGULAR SEASON

Sat 20 Jul 2019 · 22:00 UTC HT 45+5' · FT 45+9'
Heitor 10' Y
Y 76' Thaciano
Rafael Sobis 82' Y
Edenilson 90' Y
Y 90' Romulo

Overview

Match Preview

SC Internacional vs Gremio FBPA — Serie A .

Match Details

  • Referee Anderson Daronco
  • Referee Rafael da Silva Alves
  • Referee Elio de Andrade
  • Referee Lucas Guimaraes Rechatiko Horn
7 games this season 🟨 2.3/game ⚽ 9.9 goals/game 🟥 1 total

Recent Form

DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
20 Jul Gremio FBPA H 1–1 D
14 Jul CA Paranaense A 0–1 L
13 Jun EC Bahia H 3–1 W
07 Jun CR Vasco da Gama A 1–2 L
02 Jun Avaí FC H 2–0 W
26 May Santos FC A 0–0 D
DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
20 Jul SC Internacional A 1–1 D
13 Jul CR Vasco da Gama H 2–1 W
12 Jun Botafogo FR A 1–0 W
08 Jun Fortaleza EC H 1–0 W
01 Jun EC Bahia A 0–1 L
25 May CA Mineiro H 1–0 W

Season Stats

SC Internacional Gremio FBPA
#16 Position #18
32 Points 31
30 Played 30
7 / 11 / 12 W / D / L 7 / 10 / 13
33 Scored 32
38 Conceded 40
-5 GD -8
1.07 PPG 1.03
23% Win % 23%

Key Stats

50% Both Teams to Score
H2H (16 games)
25% Over 2.5 Goals
H2H history
23% Clean Sheets
SC Internacional this season
27% Clean Sheets
Gremio FBPA this season

SC Internacional are 16th (32 pts). Gremio FBPA are 18th (31 pts).

Goal Timing (This Season)

SC Internacional
0-15
2/3
16-30
6/5
31-45
2/6
46-60
4/2
61-75
5/3
76+
6/7
■ Scored ■ Conceded
Gremio FBPA
0-15
–/1
16-30
2/3
31-45
5/5
46-60
4/3
61-75
3/7
76+
4/5
■ Scored ■ Conceded

Top Scorers (This Season)

SC Internacional
Johan Carbonero 7 G 4 A
Alan Patrick 5 G 2 A
Alexandro Bernabei 4 G 1 A
Gremio FBPA
Carlos Vinicius 10 G 1 A

Events

Match Events

  • 0' The referee blows the starting whistle. The fans are roaring. The teams are ready for the match. SC Internacional is hosting Gremio FBPA for another epic battle.
  • 5' The referee has had an easy afternoon — neither side has been overly physical in the tackle.
  • 10' That looks like a foul for a Yellow card for Heitor.
  • 15' SC Internacional are deployed in a today, looking to exploit space against Gremio FBPA's shape.
  • 20' Brazil international Julio Cesar has been a key figure this campaign — 0 goals and 0 assists in the Array this season.
  • 22' GOAL! Paulo Miranda fires home to make it 0-1!
  • 27' Everton has certainly something to prove this evening. He made 28 appearances with only 0 goals this season.
  • 31' The SC Internacional bench stirs into life. Emerson Santos is withdrawn and Klaus gets his opportunity.
  • 36' The clock is ticking and both teams know a goal could change everything at this point.
  • 41' Rafael Galhardo has been relatively quiet despite scoring 2 goals in his last 296 appearances.
  • 46' With 0 assists to his name this season, Rodrigo Lindoso is clearly more than just a goal scorer for Gremio FBPA.
  • 51' SC Internacional are keeping things exceptionally tight at the back. It will take something special to break them down.
  • 56' Matchday of the Array and both teams know exactly what is at stake tonight.
  • 60' The whistle greets Rafael Galhardo as he departs to be replaced by Everton.
  • 65' The crowd applauds Guilherme Parede as he leaves the pitch. Patrick steps in for SC Internacional.
  • 70' The referee is likely to let players tackle, as he already missed some meaty challenges during opening seconds. He is still to establish what should not be done by the players and what is acceptable on the pitch. It’s going to be a tough game for Emerson Santos suffering a number of foals already.
  • 71' GOAL! Luan scores on 71. Assisted by Juninho Capixaba
  • 76' That looks like a foul for a Yellow card for Thaciano.
  • 79' SC Internacional manager makes another effort to make the tables turned. Pedro Lucas is hanging Nonato on the field on 79 minute.
  • 80' The Gremio FBPA manager makes a substitution. Diego Tardelli departs to be replaced by Darlan Mendes.
  • 82' A meaty challenge results in booking for Rafael Sobis on 82.
  • 87' The energy levels are beginning to show. Renato Gaucho might look to freshen things up shortly.
  • 90' It’s a booking for SC Internacional player. Edenilson gets a Yellow card.
  • Game over. The scoreline of 1-1 tells the full story of an entertaining encounter.

Lineups

H2H

Predictions

Prediction accuracy
1 / 4
1.17 SC Internacional xG
Expected Goals
Dixon-Coles · Bivariate Poisson · Neg. Binomial · Elo
0.79 Gremio FBPA xG
I would bet for: SC Internacional or Draw 75% + Under 2.5 goals 68%

Match Result

✗ Wrong
SC Internacional43% Draw32% Gremio FBPA25%
Actual: Draw

Both Teams to Score

✗ Wrong
Yes39% 0% No61%
Avg goals/match: 1.96
Actual: Yes — both scored

Over / Under Goals

✓ O/U 2.5
Line Over Under
± 0.5 84%
16%
± 1.5 59%
41%
± 2.5 32%
68%
± 3.5 14%
86%
± 4.5 6%
94%

Double Chance

SC Internacional or Draw
75%
Draw or Gremio FBPA
57%
SC Internacional or Gremio FBPA
68%

Half-Time Result

✗ Wrong
SC Internacional29% Draw55% Gremio FBPA16%
Actual: SC Internacional win at HT

Correct Score

✓ In top 12
0 – 0
16.4%
1 – 0
15.1%
1 – 1
Actual
0 – 1
9.7%
2 – 0
9.2%
2 – 1
7.5%
1 – 2
5%
0 – 2
4.1%
3 – 0
3.6%
2 – 2
3.1%
3 – 1
3%
1 – 3
1.3%

Asian Handicap — SC Internacional

Handicap SC Internacional covers Push Gremio FBPA covers
-2.5 6% — 94%
-2 6% 13% 81%
-1.5 19% — 81%
-1 19% 24% 57%
-0.5 43% — 57%
+0.5 77% — 23%
+1 77% 16% 7%
+1.5 93% — 7%
+2 93% 6% 2%
+2.5 98% — 2%

Clean Sheet

SC Internacional keeps clean sheet
46% ✓
Gremio FBPA keeps clean sheet
32% ✓

Predictions are statistical estimates based on season form, H2H history, and a Poisson model. Not financial advice.