Wednesday , 14 October 2026

PEC Zwolle vs Go Ahead Eagles, Eredivisie 2026-27 REGULAR SEASON

Eredivisie · 2026-27
Sun 18 Oct 2026 · 10:15 UTC MAC3PARK Stadion

Overview

Match Preview

PEC Zwolle vs Go Ahead Eagles — Eredivisie at MAC3PARK Stadion.

Recent Form

DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
11 Oct SC Cambuur-Leeuwarden H 0–1 L
18 Sep FC Groningen A 0–3 L
13 Sep Feyenoord Rotterdam H 0–7 L
04 Sep Sparta Rotterdam A 2–2 D
29 Aug NEC H 1–3 L
22 Aug SC Heerenveen A 2–0 W
DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
10 Oct Sparta Rotterdam H 3–3 D
20 Sep NEC A 1–1 D
12 Sep FC Groningen H 1–1 D
08 Sep FC Utrecht A 3–3 D
29 Aug AZ A 2–5 L
23 Aug ADO Den Haag H 3–1 W

Season Stats

PEC Zwolle Go Ahead Eagles
#16 Position #8
4 Points 11
8 Played 8
1 / 1 / 6 W / D / L 2 / 5 / 1
6 Scored 19
21 Conceded 17
-15 GD +2
0.50 PPG 1.38
13% Win % 25%

Key Stats

50% Both Teams to Score
H2H (8 games)
25% Over 2.5 Goals
H2H history
13% Clean Sheets
PEC Zwolle this season
0% Clean Sheets
Go Ahead Eagles this season

PEC Zwolle are 16th (4 pts). Go Ahead Eagles are 8th (11 pts).

Goal Timing (This Season)

PEC Zwolle
0-15
–/1
16-30
2/4
31-45
1/3
46-60
1/1
61-75
1/5
76+
1/5
■ Scored ■ Conceded
Go Ahead Eagles
0-15
1/3
16-30
3/1
31-45
1/4
46-60
4/1
61-75
5/3
76+
4/5
■ Scored ■ Conceded

Top Scorers (This Season)

PEC Zwolle
Koen Kostons 3 G
Go Ahead Eagles
Soren Tengstedt 6 G 2 A
Victor Edvardsen 3 G 2 A
Mathis Suray 3 G 2 A
Stefan Ingi Sigurdarson 3 G 1 A
Melle Meulensteen 1 G 1 A

H2H

Predictions

1.12 PEC Zwolle xG
Expected Goals
Dixon-Coles · Bivariate Poisson · Neg. Binomial · Elo
2.89 Go Ahead Eagles xG
I would bet for: Over 2.5 goals 75% + Both teams to score 63%

Match Result

PEC Zwolle19% Draw20% Go Ahead Eagles61%

Both Teams to Score

Yes63% 0% No37%
Avg goals/match: 4.01

Over / Under Goals

Line Over Under
± 0.5 97%
3%
± 1.5 90%
10%
± 2.5 75%
25%
± 3.5 55%
45%
± 4.5 36%
64%

Double Chance

PEC Zwolle or Draw
39%
Draw or Go Ahead Eagles
81%
PEC Zwolle or Go Ahead Eagles
80%

Half-Time Result

PEC Zwolle12% Draw33% Go Ahead Eagles55%

Correct Score

1 – 2
8.3%
1 – 3
7.9%
0 – 2
7.8%
0 – 3
7.2%
1 – 1
6.6%
1 – 4
5.7%
0 – 4
5.1%
0 – 1
5.1%
2 – 2
4.6%
2 – 3
4.4%
1 – 5
3.4%
2 – 1
3.3%

Asian Handicap — PEC Zwolle

Handicap PEC Zwolle covers Push Go Ahead Eagles covers
-2.5 1% — 99%
-2 1% 3% 96%
-1.5 4% — 96%
-1 4% 7% 88%
-0.5 12% — 88%
+0.5 28% — 72%
+1 28% 19% 53%
+1.5 47% — 53%
+2 47% 20% 33%
+2.5 67% — 33%

Clean Sheet

PEC Zwolle keeps clean sheet
6%
Go Ahead Eagles keeps clean sheet
33%

Predictions are statistical estimates based on season form, H2H history, and a Poisson model. Not financial advice.