Wednesday , 14 October 2026

FK Krasnodar vs FK Rostov, RFPL 2026-27 REGULAR SEASON

RFPL · 2026-27
2 – 0
Full Time
Sat 29 Aug 2026 · 14:30 UTC Ozon Arena HT 45' · FT 45'
Jubal 19' 1–0
Daniil Utkin 79' 2–0

Overview

Match Preview

FK Krasnodar vs FK Rostov — RFPL at Ozon Arena.

Match Details

  • Referee Pavel Novikov (Russia)

Recent Form

DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
29 Aug FK Rostov H 2–0 W
17 May FK Orenburg H 3–0 W
11 May FK Dinamo Moskva A 1–2 L
03 May FK Akron Tolyatti A 1–0 W
26 Apr FK Dinamo Makhachkala H 2–1 W
23 Apr FK Spartak Moskva A 2–1 W
DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
29 Aug FK Krasnodar A 0–2 L
17 May FK Zenit Sankt-Petersburg H 0–1 L
11 May FK Akron Tolyatti A 3–1 W
02 May FK Dinamo Makhachkala A 2–1 W
25 Apr FK Orenburg H 0–1 L
21 Apr PFC CSKA Moskva A 1–1 D

Season Stats

FK Krasnodar FK Rostov
#4 Position #12
21 Points 11
10 Played 10
6 / 3 / 1 W / D / L 3 / 2 / 5
17 Scored 12
10 Conceded 18
+7 GD -6
2.10 PPG 1.10
60% Win % 30%

Key Stats

71% Both Teams to Score
H2H (17 games)
53% Over 2.5 Goals
H2H history
40% Clean Sheets
FK Krasnodar this season
20% Clean Sheets
FK Rostov this season

FK Krasnodar are 4th (21 pts). FK Rostov are 12th (11 pts).

Goal Timing (This Season)

FK Krasnodar
0-15
1/1
16-30
2/–
31-45
–/2
46-60
1/2
61-75
1/–
76+
2/1
■ Scored ■ Conceded
FK Rostov
0-15
–/–
16-30
–/2
31-45
1/1
46-60
3/1
61-75
1/–
76+
–/5
■ Scored ■ Conceded

Top Scorers (This Season)

FK Krasnodar
Nikita Krivtsov 3 G 1 A
Joao Batxi 3 G 1 A
Jubal 3 G
Christian 2 G 2 A
Juan Boselli 2 G 1 A

Events

Match Events

  • 0' What a night it is going to be! FK Krasnodar welcome FK Rostov for this crunch clash at Ozon Arena.
  • 5' Dmitry Vorobyev picks up a card and will need to be extremely careful for the remainder of this match.
  • 10' The energy levels are beginning to show. Murad Musaev might look to freshen things up shortly.
  • 15' FK Rostov come into this ranked in Array. They desperately need points to push themselves up the standings.
  • 19' Clinical. Composed. Brilliant. Jubal makes it 1-0.
  • 24' It looks surprising FK Krasnodar does not make any changes. Imran Aznaurov has some obvious troubles when approaching to the goal.
  • 27' FK Rostov player sees a card in front of him.
  • 32' FK Krasnodar looks like a favorite considering 1 games won in last 1 matches with its main striker Jubal scoring 1 goals.
  • 37' It is a cagey affair so far. FK Krasnodar in their trying to find a way past FK Rostov's compact .
  • 42' FK Rostov is showing some good football. However, FK Rostov are ready to play back every minute. It might result in some problems for the home side. The game will hardly remain goalless.
  • 47' While there is no rush on the pitch, let’s have a look at some stats. Aleksey Mironov made 359 appearances and scored 3 goals. He is very likely to score a goal today.
  • 52' We miss some good tackles and strikes. Is there anyone on the field to put the game back to action?
  • 57' It looks like no one’s ball. FK Krasnodar is used to counterattacking playing. None of the sides are ready to take the lead.
  • 62' Supporters expect more eagerness from Kevin Pina, as he is very good at scoring at Ozon Arena with 1 goals in the last 1 games.
  • 63' The supporters are chanting for Daniil Utkin. He replaces Dmitry Vorobyev on 63 minute.
  • 64' Time for substitution for FK Krasnodar. Juan Boselli is replaced by Joao Batxi.
  • 67' FK Rostov manager makes another effort to make the tables turned. Egor Golenkov is hanging Timur Suleimanov on the field on 67 minute.
  • 72' The home supporters are growing impatient. FK Krasnodar must find a spark to ignite this game.
  • 75' Time for substitution for FK Krasnodar. Aleksandr Chernikov is replaced by Magomed Ozdoev.
  • 76' FK Krasnodar manager makes another effort to make the tables turned. Valentin Paltsev is hanging Douglas Augusto on the field on 76 minute.
  • 79' Daniil Utkin makes no mistake. The score reads 2-0 and FK Krasnodar are in front.
  • 84' That looks like a foul for a card for Jhon Cordoba.
  • 85' Maksim Mukhin gets the nod from FK Rostov. He replaces Yaroslav Mikhailov and will look to change the dynamic.
  • 87' Poor challenge from Viktor Melekhin. The referee spots it immediately and shows the card.
  • 88' Imran Aznaurov was booked on 88.
  • 89' The referee reaches into his pocket. Out comes the card for Imran Aznaurov.
  • 90' Another change for FK Krasnodar made on 90 minute. Christian leaves to be changed by Sergey Petrov.
  • Hope, you loved the show. Another epic battle is over with the score 2-0.

Lineups

H2H

Predictions

Prediction accuracy
3 / 4
2.16 FK Krasnodar xG
Expected Goals
Dixon-Coles · Bivariate Poisson · Neg. Binomial · Elo
0.72 FK Rostov xG
I would bet for: FK Krasnodar to win 68%

Match Result

✓ Correct
FK Krasnodar68% Draw20% FK Rostov12%
Actual: FK Krasnodar win

Both Teams to Score

✓ Correct
Yes46% 0% No54%
Avg goals/match: 2.88
Actual: No — clean sheet

Over / Under Goals

✗ O/U 2.5
Line Over Under
± 0.5 93%
7%
± 1.5 78%
22%
± 2.5 54%
46%
± 3.5 32%
68%
± 4.5 17%
83%

Double Chance

FK Krasnodar or Draw
88%
Draw or FK Rostov
32%
FK Krasnodar or FK Rostov
80%

Half-Time Result

✓ Correct
FK Krasnodar49% Draw41% FK Rostov10%
Actual: FK Krasnodar win at HT

Correct Score

✓ In top 12
2 – 0
Actual
1 – 0
11.7%
1 – 1
9.4%
2 – 1
9.1%
3 – 0
9.1%
0 – 0
7.3%
3 – 1
6.6%
4 – 0
4.9%
4 – 1
3.6%
0 – 1
3.4%
2 – 2
3.3%
1 – 2
3%

Asian Handicap — FK Krasnodar

Handicap FK Krasnodar covers Push FK Rostov covers
-2.5 24% — 76%
-2 24% 21% 55%
-1.5 45% — 55%
-1 45% 24% 31%
-0.5 69% — 31%
+0.5 90% — 10%
+1 90% 7% 3%
+1.5 97% — 3%
+2 97% 2% 1%
+2.5 99% — 1%

Clean Sheet

FK Krasnodar keeps clean sheet
49% ✗
FK Rostov keeps clean sheet
13% ✓

Predictions are statistical estimates based on season form, H2H history, and a Poisson model. Not financial advice.