Wednesday , 28 October 2026

CD Castellon vs SD Eibar, Segunda Division 2025-26 REGULAR SEASON

Segunda Division · 2025-26
0 – 0
Full Time
Sun 31 May 2026 · 00:00 UTC Estadio Municipal Castalia HT 45' · FT 45'

Overview

Match Preview

CD Castellon vs SD Eibar — Segunda Division at Estadio Municipal Castalia.

Recent Form

DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
31 May SD Eibar H 0–0 D
24 May SD Huesca A 1–0 W
15 May Cadiz CF H 1–1 D
09 May AD Ceuta FC A 1–1 D
02 May Cordoba CF H 1–2 L
25 Apr Malaga CF A 3–2 W
DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
31 May CD Castellon A 0–0 D
24 May Cordoba CF H 2–0 W
16 May Cultural y Deportiva Leonesa A 1–2 L
10 May CD Mirandés A 1–0 W
02 May Malaga CF H 2–4 L
24 Apr Albacete Balompie A 3–0 W

Season Stats

CD Castellon SD Eibar
#1 Position #3
26 Points 22
11 Played 11
8 / 2 / 1 W / D / L 7 / 1 / 3
22 Scored 20
4 Conceded 13
+18 GD +7
2.36 PPG 2.00
73% Win % 64%

Key Stats

0% Both Teams to Score
H2H (4 games)
0% Over 2.5 Goals
H2H history
60% Clean Sheets
CD Castellon this season
36% Clean Sheets
SD Eibar this season

CD Castellon are 1st (26 pts). SD Eibar are 3rd (22 pts).

Goal Timing (This Season)

CD Castellon
0-15
5/2
16-30
6/–
31-45
–/–
46-60
5/1
61-75
2/–
76+
4/1
■ Scored ■ Conceded
SD Eibar
0-15
5/3
16-30
2/1
31-45
3/2
46-60
3/3
61-75
5/1
76+
2/3
■ Scored ■ Conceded

Top Scorers (This Season)

CD Castellon
Israel Suero 5 G 2 A
Ousmane Camara 4 G 1 A
Pablo Santiago 3 G 2 A
Adam Jakobsen 3 G 1 A
SD Eibar
Ivan Gil 4 G 1 A
Jon Guruzeta 3 G 2 A
Malcom Ares 2 G 3 A
Ander Madariaga 2 G 2 A
Jon Magunazelaia 2 G 1 A

Events

Match Events

  • 0' Packed stands, loud atmosphere — CD Castellón and SD Eibar get this one started.
  • The final score is -.

Lineups

CD Castellon Lineups

SD Eibar Lineups

H2H

Predictions

Prediction accuracy
2 / 3
1.28 CD Castellon xG
Expected Goals
Dixon-Coles · Bivariate Poisson · Neg. Binomial · Elo
0.57 SD Eibar xG
I would bet for: Under 2.5 goals 72% + Under — clean sheet likely 67%

Match Result

✗ Wrong
CD Castellon50% Draw31% SD Eibar19%
Actual: Draw

Both Teams to Score

✓ Correct
Yes33% 0% No67%
Avg goals/match: 1.85
Actual: No — clean sheet

Over / Under Goals

✓ O/U 2.5
Line Over Under
± 0.5 82%
18%
± 1.5 55%
45%
± 2.5 28%
72%
± 3.5 12%
88%
± 4.5 5%
95%

Double Chance

CD Castellon or Draw
81%
Draw or SD Eibar
50%
CD Castellon or SD Eibar
69%

Half-Time Result

CD Castellon34% Draw55% SD Eibar11%

Correct Score

✓ In top 12
1 – 0
19%
0 – 0
Actual
2 – 0
12.3%
1 – 1
12.2%
0 – 1
7.6%
2 – 1
7.3%
3 – 0
5.2%
3 – 1
3.2%
1 – 2
3.1%
0 – 2
2.3%
2 – 2
2.2%
4 – 0
1.7%

Asian Handicap — CD Castellon

Handicap CD Castellon covers Push SD Eibar covers
-2.5 9% — 91%
-2 9% 16% 75%
-1.5 25% — 75%
-1 25% 27% 48%
-0.5 52% — 48%
+0.5 85% — 15%
+1 85% 11% 4%
+1.5 96% — 4%
+2 96% 3% 1%
+2.5 99% — 1%

Clean Sheet

CD Castellon keeps clean sheet
57% ✓
SD Eibar keeps clean sheet
29% ✗

Predictions are statistical estimates based on season form, H2H history, and a Poisson model. Not financial advice.