Thursday , 22 October 2026

USL Dunkerque vs FC Metz, Ligue 2 2026-27 REGULAR SEASON

Ligue 2 · 2026-27
0 – 0
Upcoming
Fri 23 Oct 2026 · 18:00 UTC Stade Marcel-Tribut

Overview

Head-to-Head

2
USL Dunkerque 2 games · Avg 3.5 goals FC Metz

Recent Form

DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
17 Oct FC Nantes A 3–2 W
09 Oct FC Annecy H 0–1 L
18 Sep Pau FC A 0–2 L
12 Sep AS Saint-Etienne H 2–1 W
04 Sep Clermont Foot 63 H 1–1 D
28 Aug AS Nancy-Lorraine A 0–2 L
DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
17 Oct FC Sochaux-Montbeliard H 3–2 W
12 Oct Dijon Football Cote d'Or A 2–4 L
19 Sep AS Saint-Etienne H 2–2 D
14 Sep Red Star FC A 0–1 L
05 Sep Rodez Aveyron Football H 4–1 W
29 Aug FC Annecy A 1–1 D

Season Stats

USL Dunkerque FC Metz
#10 Position #7
11 Points 13
9 Played 9
3 / 2 / 4 W / D / L 3 / 4 / 2
13 Scored 15
15 Conceded 13
-2 GD +2
1.22 PPG 1.44
33% Win % 33%

Key Stats

50% Both Teams to Score
H2H (2 games)
50% Over 2.5 Goals
H2H history
0% Clean Sheets
USL Dunkerque this season
11% Clean Sheets
FC Metz this season

USL Dunkerque are 10th (11 pts). FC Metz are 7th (13 pts).

Goal Timing (This Season)

USL Dunkerque
0-15
–/–
16-30
1/1
31-45
4/5
46-60
5/4
61-75
2/2
76+
1/3
■ Scored ■ Conceded
FC Metz
0-15
1/–
16-30
2/2
31-45
3/3
46-60
3/4
61-75
–/3
76+
5/1
■ Scored ■ Conceded

Top Scorers (This Season)

USL Dunkerque
Egor Prutsev 3 G 1 A
Souleymane Keita 2 G 1 A
Gaetan Robail 2 G
Marco Decherf 1 G 2 A
Adrien Lebeau 1 G 1 A
FC Metz
Pape Fall 7 G
Jessy Deminguet 2 G 3 A
Teji Savanier 2 G 2 A
Giorgi Abuashvili 2 G

Predictions

1.6 USL Dunkerque xG
Expected Goals
Dixon-Coles · Bivariate Poisson · Neg. Binomial · Elo
1.82 FC Metz xG
I would bet for: USL Dunkerque or FC Metz 74% + Both teams to score 67%

Match Result

USL Dunkerque35% Draw26% FC Metz39%

Both Teams to Score

Yes67% 0% No33%
Avg goals/match: 3.42

Over / Under Goals

Line Over Under
± 0.5 95%
5%
± 1.5 85%
15%
± 2.5 65%
35%
± 3.5 44%
56%
± 4.5 26%
74%

Double Chance

USL Dunkerque or Draw
61%
Draw or FC Metz
65%
USL Dunkerque or FC Metz
74%

Half-Time Result

USL Dunkerque26% Draw41% FC Metz33%

Correct Score

1 – 1
10.4%
1 – 2
8.4%
2 – 1
7.4%
2 – 2
6.6%
0 – 2
5.4%
0 – 1
5.3%
1 – 3
5%
0 – 0
4.7%
1 – 0
4.6%
2 – 0
4.2%
2 – 3
4.1%
3 – 1
3.9%

Asian Handicap — USL Dunkerque

Handicap USL Dunkerque covers Push FC Metz covers
-2.5 7% — 93%
-2 7% 10% 83%
-1.5 17% — 83%
-1 17% 17% 67%
-0.5 33% — 67%
+0.5 58% — 42%
+1 58% 19% 23%
+1.5 77% — 23%
+2 77% 13% 10%
+2.5 90% — 10%

Clean Sheet

USL Dunkerque keeps clean sheet
17%
FC Metz keeps clean sheet
21%

Predictions are statistical estimates based on season form, H2H history, and a Poisson model. Not financial advice.