Wednesday , 28 October 2026

Racing Club vs CA Aldosivi, Superliga Argentina 2026 CLAUSURA

Sat 31 Oct 2026 · 00:15 UTC El Cilindro

Overview

Recent Form

DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
25 Oct CA River Plate A 0–1 L
18 Oct CA Independiente H 1–1 D
11 Oct CA Belgrano H 0–2 L
05 Oct Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto A 2–1 W
18 Sep CA Sarmiento de Junin H 3–1 W
14 Sep CA Huracan A 1–2 L
DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
25 Oct CA Belgrano H 1–0 W
18 Oct Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto A 1–2 L
09 Oct CA Sarmiento de Junin H 1–3 L
04 Oct CA Huracan A 0–1 L
21 Sep CA Tucuman H 1–0 W
12 Sep CS Independiente Rivadavia A 3–4 L

Key Stats

40% Both Teams to Score
H2H (5 games)
20% Over 2.5 Goals
H2H history
25% Clean Sheets
Racing Club this season
23% Clean Sheets
CA Aldosivi this season

Goal Timing (This Season)

Racing Club
0-15
3/1
16-30
5/4
31-45
2/6
46-60
2/2
61-75
2/3
76+
3/10
■ Scored ■ Conceded
CA Aldosivi
0-15
3/2
16-30
4/5
31-45
3/6
46-60
4/3
61-75
2/6
76+
2/8
■ Scored ■ Conceded

Top Scorers (This Season)

Racing Club
Adrian Martinez 6 G 1 A
Tomas Conechny 4 G 2 A
CA Aldosivi
Andres Vombergar 6 G

H2H

Predictions

1.54 Racing Club xG
Expected Goals
Dixon-Coles · Bivariate Poisson · Neg. Binomial · Elo
1.01 CA Aldosivi xG
I would bet for: Markets are evenly balanced — no clear value pick.

Match Result

Racing Club52% Draw26% CA Aldosivi22%

Both Teams to Score

Yes51% 0% No49%
Avg goals/match: 2.55

Over / Under Goals

Line Over Under
± 0.5 90%
10%
± 1.5 72%
28%
± 2.5 46%
54%
± 3.5 26%
74%
± 4.5 12%
88%

Double Chance

Racing Club or Draw
78%
Draw or CA Aldosivi
48%
Racing Club or CA Aldosivi
74%

Half-Time Result

Racing Club34% Draw48% CA Aldosivi18%

Correct Score

1 – 1
13%
1 – 0
11.1%
0 – 0
9.9%
2 – 0
9%
2 – 1
9%
0 – 1
6.8%
1 – 2
5.9%
3 – 1
4.7%
2 – 2
4.6%
3 – 0
4.6%
0 – 2
3.9%
3 – 2
2.5%

Asian Handicap — Racing Club

Handicap Racing Club covers Push CA Aldosivi covers
-2.5 10% — 90%
-2 10% 15% 75%
-1.5 25% — 75%
-1 25% 23% 52%
-0.5 48% — 52%
+0.5 77% — 23%
+1 77% 15% 9%
+1.5 91% — 9%
+2 91% 6% 2%
+2.5 98% — 2%

Clean Sheet

Racing Club keeps clean sheet
37%
CA Aldosivi keeps clean sheet
22%

Predictions are statistical estimates based on season form, H2H history, and a Poisson model. Not financial advice.