Monday , 12 October 2026

PFC CSKA Moskva vs FK Tambov, RFPL 2019-20 REGULAR SEASON

RFPL · 2019-20
Wed 22 Jul 2020 · 16:00 UTC VEB Arena HT 45+3' · FT 45+3'

Overview

Match Preview

PFC CSKA Moskva vs FK Tambov — RFPL at VEB Arena.

Match Details

  • Referee Maksim Gavrilin
  • Referee Pavel Shadykhanov
  • Referee Kirill Levnikov
  • Referee Mikhail Vilkov
  • Referee R. Abusuev

Head-to-Head

4
PFC CSKA Moskva 4 games · Avg 2.5 goals FK Tambov

Recent Form

DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
22 Jul FK Tambov H 2–0 W
16 Jul FK Lokomotiv Moskva A 1–2 L
12 Jul FK Rubin Kazan H 1–1 D
08 Jul FK Orenburg A 4–0 W
04 Jul RFK Akhmat Grozny A 4–0 W
30 Jun FK Spartak Moskva H 2–0 W
DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
22 Jul PFC CSKA Moskva A 0–2 L
11 Jul PFK Arsenal Tula A 1–2 L
07 Jul RFK Akhmat Grozny H 1–2 L
04 Jul FK Spartak Moskva A 3–2 W
01 Jul FK Zenit Sankt-Petersburg H 1–2 L
28 Jun FK Ural A 1–2 L

Key Stats

50% Both Teams to Score
H2H (4 games)
50% Over 2.5 Goals
H2H history
20% Clean Sheets
PFC CSKA Moskva this season

Goal Timing (This Season)

PFC CSKA Moskva
0-15
3/–
16-30
1/2
31-45
2/–
46-60
–/1
61-75
1/1
76+
4/1
■ Scored ■ Conceded

Top Scorers (This Season)

PFC CSKA Moskva
Ivan Oblyakov 6 G 1 A
Luciano Gondou 3 G 1 A
Kirill Glebov 1 G 1 A
Eduardo Anderson 1 G

Events

Match Events

  • 0' We are underway at VEB Arena. The crowd does wile while the referee lows the starting whistle.
  • 5' PFC CSKA Moskva are enjoying more possession but struggling to find a way through a disciplined FK Tambov backline.
  • 10' The teams are not in a rush to score plenty of goals. It might look strange considering FK Tambov that had 59 games and scored 57 goals.
  • 15' It looks surprising PFC CSKA Moskva does not make any changes. Georgi Sheliya has some obvious troubles when approaching to the goal.
  • 20' looks like a favorite considering 0 games won in last 0 matches with its main striker scoring goals.
  • 23' That looks like a foul for a Yellow card for Aleksandr Filin.
  • 26' A stunning finish from Georgii Shchennikov — that came from absolutely nowhere!
  • 30' Another change for FK Tambov made on 30 minute. Evgeny Shlyakov leaves to be changed by Oleksandr Kaplienko.
  • 35' FK Tambov fans have not had much to celebrate tonight. Their side is struggling to get forward.
  • 39' Poor challenge from Georgii Melkadze. The referee spots it immediately and shows the Yellow card.
  • 40' That looks like a foul for a Yellow card for Igor Diveev.
  • 45' Georgii Melkadze catches the referee's attention in entirely the wrong way. Red card on 45.
  • 46' The crowd applauds Amur Kalmykov as he leaves the pitch. Vladimir Kabakhidze steps in for FK Tambov.
  • 51' A moment of individual brilliance could settle this. Both teams are waiting for that decisive action.
  • 55' The referee shows PFC CSKA Moskva player a Yellow card on 55.
  • 60' PFC CSKA Moskva seems to be on a short break. The game is mainly concentrated in the center. It’s high time they got back to action. Otherwise, it looks like a goalless game.
  • 65' Another substitution for PFC CSKA Moskva to replace Alan Dzagoev by Ilya Shkurin on 65 minute.
  • 70' Over 70 minutes have gone by without a meaningful attack. The supporters want more.
  • 73' The supporters are chanting for Guram Tetrashvili. He replaces Valeriu Ciuperca on 73 minute.
  • 77' FK Tambov ring the changes. Pavel Karasev has done his job and it is now time for Anton Kilin to step up.
  • 78' GOAL! Ivan Oblyakov scores on 78.
  • 78' The FK Tambov manager makes a substitution. Mikhail Kostyukov departs to be replaced by Khasan Mamtov.
  • 81' The PFC CSKA Moskva manager makes a substitution. Fedor Chalov departs to be replaced by Nair Tiknizyan.
  • 86' Evgeny Shlyakov needs to be pretty careful with his discipline considering 0 Yellow cards this season.
  • 88' Anton Kilin is having his name booked by the referee on 88.
  • 89' The supporters are chanting for Konstantin Kuchaev. He replaces Georgii Shchennikov on 89 minute.
  • The referee blows the final whistle. Sensational lose for FK Tambov.

Lineups

H2H

Predictions

Prediction accuracy
3 / 4
1.63 PFC CSKA Moskva xG
Expected Goals
Dixon-Coles · Bivariate Poisson · Neg. Binomial · Elo
0.76 FK Tambov xG
I would bet for: PFC CSKA Moskva to win 59% + Under 2.5 goals 58%

Match Result

✓ Correct
PFC CSKA Moskva59% Draw25% FK Tambov16%
Actual: PFC CSKA Moskva win

Both Teams to Score

✓ Correct
Yes43% 0% No57%
Avg goals/match: 2.39
Actual: No — clean sheet

Over / Under Goals

✓ O/U 2.5
Line Over Under
± 0.5 89%
11%
± 1.5 69%
31%
± 2.5 42%
58%
± 3.5 22%
78%
± 4.5 10%
90%

Double Chance

PFC CSKA Moskva or Draw
84%
Draw or FK Tambov
41%
PFC CSKA Moskva or FK Tambov
75%

Half-Time Result

✗ Wrong
PFC CSKA Moskva39% Draw48% FK Tambov13%
Actual: PFC CSKA Moskva win at HT

Correct Score

✓ In top 12
1 – 0
14.1%
1 – 1
12.1%
2 – 0
Actual
0 – 0
11.2%
2 – 1
9%
3 – 0
6.3%
0 – 1
5.9%
3 – 1
5%
1 – 2
4.1%
2 – 2
3.4%
4 – 0
2.6%
0 – 2
2.5%

Asian Handicap — PFC CSKA Moskva

Handicap PFC CSKA Moskva covers Push FK Tambov covers
-2.5 14% — 86%
-2 14% 18% 68%
-1.5 32% — 68%
-1 32% 25% 43%
-0.5 57% — 43%
+0.5 84% — 16%
+1 84% 11% 5%
+1.5 95% — 5%
+2 95% 4% 1%
+2.5 99% — 1%

Clean Sheet

PFC CSKA Moskva keeps clean sheet
47% ✗
FK Tambov keeps clean sheet
20% ✓

Predictions are statistical estimates based on season form, H2H history, and a Poisson model. Not financial advice.