Wednesday , 28 October 2026

PFC CSKA Moskva vs FK Rubin Kazan, RFPL 2026-27 REGULAR SEASON

RFPL · 2026-27
Sat 12 Sep 2026 · 17:45 UTC HT 45' · FT 45'
Ivan Oblyakov pen 6' 1–0
1–1 58' Anderson Arroyo

Overview

Recent Form

DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
12 Sep PFC CSKA Moskva A 1–1 D
07 Sep RFK Akhmat Grozny H 1–1 D
30 Aug FK Dinamo Makhachkala H 3–1 W
24 Aug FK Baltika Kaliningrad A 0–0 D
17 May FK Nizhny Novgorod H 2–2 D
11 May FK Spartak Moskva A 1–2 L

Season Stats

PFC CSKA Moskva FK Rubin Kazan
#3 Position #11
25 Points 12
12 Played 12
7 / 4 / 1 W / D / L 2 / 6 / 4
21 Scored 12
12 Conceded 18
+9 GD -6
2.08 PPG 1.00
58% Win % 17%

Key Stats

60% Both Teams to Score
H2H (15 games)
40% Over 2.5 Goals
H2H history
29% Clean Sheets
PFC CSKA Moskva this season
13% Clean Sheets
FK Rubin Kazan this season

PFC CSKA Moskva are 3rd (25 pts). FK Rubin Kazan are 11th (12 pts).

Goal Timing (This Season)

PFC CSKA Moskva
0-15
4/–
16-30
2/2
31-45
3/1
46-60
–/1
61-75
1/1
76+
4/3
■ Scored ■ Conceded
FK Rubin Kazan
0-15
–/1
16-30
1/2
31-45
–/1
46-60
1/1
61-75
1/3
76+
3/3
■ Scored ■ Conceded

Top Scorers (This Season)

PFC CSKA Moskva
Ivan Oblyakov 7 G 1 A
Luciano Gondou 3 G 1 A
Kirill Glebov 2 G 1 A
Eduardo Anderson 1 G
FK Rubin Kazan
Anderson Arroyo 3 G 1 A
Jacques Siwe 3 G
Bogdan Jocic 1 G
Aleksandar Jukic 1 G
Ilya Rozhkov 1 G

Events

Match Events

Lineups

H2H

Predictions

Prediction accuracy
1 / 4
1.86 PFC CSKA Moskva xG
Expected Goals
Dixon-Coles · Bivariate Poisson · Neg. Binomial · Elo
0.89 FK Rubin Kazan xG
I would bet for: PFC CSKA Moskva to win 56%

Match Result

✗ Wrong
PFC CSKA Moskva56% Draw25% FK Rubin Kazan19%
Actual: Draw

Both Teams to Score

✓ Correct
Yes50% 0% No50%
Avg goals/match: 2.75
Actual: Yes — both scored

Over / Under Goals

✗ O/U 2.5
Line Over Under
± 0.5 92%
8%
± 1.5 76%
24%
± 2.5 51%
49%
± 3.5 30%
70%
± 4.5 15%
85%

Double Chance

PFC CSKA Moskva or Draw
81%
Draw or FK Rubin Kazan
44%
PFC CSKA Moskva or FK Rubin Kazan
75%

Half-Time Result

✗ Wrong
PFC CSKA Moskva41% Draw44% FK Rubin Kazan15%
Actual: PFC CSKA Moskva win at HT

Correct Score

✓ In top 12
1 – 1
Actual
1 – 0
11.1%
2 – 0
10.8%
2 – 1
9.5%
0 – 0
8.2%
3 – 0
6.6%
3 – 1
5.9%
0 – 1
4.8%
1 – 2
4.5%
2 – 2
4.3%
4 – 0
3.1%
4 – 1
2.8%

Asian Handicap — PFC CSKA Moskva

Handicap PFC CSKA Moskva covers Push FK Rubin Kazan covers
-2.5 17% — 83%
-2 17% 18% 65%
-1.5 35% — 65%
-1 35% 24% 41%
-0.5 59% — 41%
+0.5 84% — 16%
+1 84% 11% 6%
+1.5 94% — 6%
+2 94% 4% 1%
+2.5 99% — 1%

Clean Sheet

PFC CSKA Moskva keeps clean sheet
41% ✓
FK Rubin Kazan keeps clean sheet
16% ✓

Predictions are statistical estimates based on season form, H2H history, and a Poisson model. Not financial advice.