Monday , 12 October 2026

PFC CSKA Moskva vs FK Krasnodar, RFPL 2019-20 REGULAR SEASON

RFPL · 2019-20
Sun 22 Sep 2019 · 16:00 UTC HT 45+4' · FT 45+8'

Overview

Match Preview

PFC CSKA Moskva vs FK Krasnodar — RFPL .

Match Details

  • Referee Vladislav Bezborodov
  • Referee Maksim Gavrilin
  • Referee Aram Petrosyan
  • Referee Vasiliy Kazartsev
  • Referee Nikolay Voloshin

Recent Form

DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
22 Sep FK Krasnodar H 3–2 W
19 Sep PFK Ludogorets 1945 Razgrad A 1–5 L
15 Sep FK Tambov A 2–0 W
01 Sep PFK Arsenal Tula A 2–1 W
25 Aug RFK Akhmat Grozny H 3–0 W
19 Aug FK Spartak Moskva A 1–2 L
DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
22 Sep PFC CSKA Moskva A 2–3 L
19 Sep FC Basel 1893 A 0–5 L
15 Sep PFK Krylya Sovetov Samara H 4–2 W
01 Sep FK Ural A 4–2 W
27 Aug PAE Olympiakos SFP H 1–2 L
24 Aug FK Lokomotiv Moskva H 1–1 D

Season Stats

PFC CSKA Moskva FK Krasnodar
#1 Position #4
22 Points 21
10 Played 10
6 / 4 / 0 W / D / L 6 / 3 / 1
18 Scored 17
9 Conceded 10
+9 GD +7
2.20 PPG 2.10
60% Win % 60%

Key Stats

56% Both Teams to Score
H2H (16 games)
38% Over 2.5 Goals
H2H history
20% Clean Sheets
PFC CSKA Moskva this season
40% Clean Sheets
FK Krasnodar this season

PFC CSKA Moskva are 1st (22 pts). FK Krasnodar are 4th (21 pts).

Goal Timing (This Season)

PFC CSKA Moskva
0-15
3/–
16-30
1/2
31-45
2/–
46-60
–/1
61-75
1/1
76+
4/1
■ Scored ■ Conceded
FK Krasnodar
0-15
1/1
16-30
2/–
31-45
–/2
46-60
1/2
61-75
1/–
76+
2/1
■ Scored ■ Conceded

Top Scorers (This Season)

PFC CSKA Moskva
Ivan Oblyakov 6 G 1 A
Luciano Gondou 3 G 1 A
Kirill Glebov 1 G 1 A
Eduardo Anderson 1 G
FK Krasnodar
Nikita Krivtsov 3 G 1 A
Joao Batxi 3 G 1 A
Jubal 3 G
Christian 2 G 2 A
Juan Boselli 2 G 1 A

Events

Match Events

  • 0' The ball is rolling at . PFC CSKA Moskva are looking to make home advantage count against FK Krasnodar.
  • 5' Players seem to put ease on their energy level Spectators hardly appreciate such approach. Teams need to speed up the tempo.
  • 10' FK Krasnodar fans have not had much to celebrate tonight. Their side is struggling to get forward.
  • 15' FK Krasnodar have won 428 goals from 270 games. They will be desperate to add to that tally today.
  • 20' The referee has had an easy afternoon — neither side has been overly physical in the tackle.
  • 23' Ilzat Akhmetov is having his name booked by the referee on 23.
  • 28' has dominated the recent head-to-head record, winning 0 of the last 0 meetings.
  • 32' The deadlock is broken! Nikola Vlasic gets on the scoresheet on 32 minutes.
  • 37' The deadlock is broken! Fedor Chalov gets on the scoresheet on 37 minutes.
  • 40' The referee shows FK Krasnodar player a Yellow card on 40.
  • 41' A stunning finish from Nikola Vlasic — that came from absolutely nowhere!
  • 46' FK Krasnodar ring the changes. Dmitrii Skopintsev has done his job and it is now time for Markus Berg to step up.
  • 51' Russia international Shapi Suleimanov has been a key figure this campaign — 0 goals and 0 assists in the Array this season.
  • 56' A moment of individual brilliance could settle this. Both teams are waiting for that decisive action.
  • 57' A goal from the Sweden international Markus Berg! He fires home on 57 to make it 3-1!
  • 58' That is a Yellow card for FK Krasnodar. Shapi Suleimanov will be fuming at that decision.
  • 60' What a strike from Markus Berg! The score is 3-2.
  • 64' A tactical swap from PFC CSKA Moskva — Jaka Bijol on, Arnor Sigurdsson off on 64 minutes.
  • 69' PFC CSKA Moskva are happy to let the opposition have the ball in their own half. The trap is set.
  • 72' Time for substitution for FK Krasnodar. Kaio Pantaleao is replaced by Ruslan Kambolov.
  • 77' The tempo has dropped considerably in the last few minutes. will be considering his options from the bench.
  • 82' Dmitrii Skopintsev, a Russia , has 0 bookings this season and will need to keep his discipline tonight.
  • 87' Zvonimir Sarlija is putting in a real shift tonight. He has covered more ground than anyone else for PFC CSKA Moskva so far.
  • 90' PFC CSKA Moskva player sees a Yellow card in front of him.
  • 90' PFC CSKA Moskva make a change. Ilzat Akhmetov trudges off to be replaced by Konstantin Maradishvili on 90 minutes.
  • The referee blows the final whistle. Sensational lose for FK Krasnodar.

Lineups

H2H

Predictions

Prediction accuracy
3 / 4
2.05 PFC CSKA Moskva xG
Expected Goals
Dixon-Coles · Bivariate Poisson · Neg. Binomial · Elo
1.43 FK Krasnodar xG
I would bet for: Over 2.5 goals 66% + Both teams to score 66%

Match Result

✓ Correct
PFC CSKA Moskva52% Draw23% FK Krasnodar25%
Actual: PFC CSKA Moskva win

Both Teams to Score

✓ Correct
Yes66% 0% No34%
Avg goals/match: 3.48
Actual: Yes — both scored

Over / Under Goals

✓ O/U 2.5
Line Over Under
± 0.5 96%
4%
± 1.5 86%
14%
± 2.5 66%
34%
± 3.5 45%
55%
± 4.5 27%
73%

Double Chance

PFC CSKA Moskva or Draw
75%
Draw or FK Krasnodar
48%
PFC CSKA Moskva or FK Krasnodar
77%

Half-Time Result

✗ Wrong
PFC CSKA Moskva38% Draw40% FK Krasnodar22%
Actual: PFC CSKA Moskva win at HT

Correct Score

✓ In top 12
1 – 1
9.9%
2 – 1
8.9%
2 – 0
6.5%
2 – 2
6.3%
1 – 2
6.3%
3 – 1
6.1%
1 – 0
5.7%
0 – 0
4.5%
3 – 2
Actual
3 – 0
4.3%
0 – 1
3.8%
0 – 2
3.2%

Asian Handicap — PFC CSKA Moskva

Handicap PFC CSKA Moskva covers Push FK Krasnodar covers
-2.5 15% — 85%
-2 15% 15% 70%
-1.5 30% — 70%
-1 30% 20% 49%
-0.5 51% — 49%
+0.5 74% — 26%
+1 74% 14% 12%
+1.5 88% — 12%
+2 88% 8% 4%
+2.5 96% — 4%

Clean Sheet

PFC CSKA Moskva keeps clean sheet
25% ✓
FK Krasnodar keeps clean sheet
14% ✓

Predictions are statistical estimates based on season form, H2H history, and a Poisson model. Not financial advice.