Thursday , 15 October 2026

Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs Royal Excel Mouscron, Jupiler League 2020-21 REGULAR SEASON

Jupiler Pro League · 2020-21
Tue 8 Dec 2020 · 16:00 UTC King Power at Den Dreef Stadion HT 45+2' · FT 45+6'

Overview

Match Preview

Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs Royal Excel Mouscron — Jupiler League at King Power at Den Dreef Stadion.

Match Details

  • Referee Wesli De Cremer
  • Referee Wesley Alen
  • Referee Ruben Wyns
  • Referee Lennert Becquet

Head-to-Head

1
1
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2 games · Avg 3.0 goals Royal Excel Mouscron

Recent Form

DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
08 Dec Royal Excel Mouscron H 2–0 W
05 Dec Cercle Brugge KSV H 2–1 W
30 Nov Royal Antwerp FC A 2–3 L
23 Nov K. Sint-Truidense VV H 2–2 D
31 Oct Beerschot VA A 2–4 L
24 Oct Club Brugge KV H 2–1 W
DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
08 Dec Oud-Heverlee Leuven A 0–2 L
05 Dec KV RS Waasland-SK Beveren A 0–2 L
01 Dec K. Sint-Truidense VV H 3–2 W
28 Nov Club Brugge KV H 0–0 D
25 Nov Cercle Brugge KSV A 2–1 W
22 Nov KRC Genk A 1–4 L

Key Stats

50% Both Teams to Score
H2H (2 games)
50% Over 2.5 Goals
H2H history
13% Clean Sheets
Oud-Heverlee Leuven this season

Goal Timing (This Season)

Oud-Heverlee Leuven
0-15
–/1
16-30
2/2
31-45
2/–
46-60
–/3
61-75
1/2
76+
1/5
■ Scored ■ Conceded

Top Scorers (This Season)

Oud-Heverlee Leuven
Wouter George 2 G 2 A
Davis Opoku 2 G 1 A
Oscar Gil Regano 1 G

Events

Match Events

Lineups

H2H

Predictions

Prediction accuracy
4 / 4
1.71 Oud-Heverlee Leuven xG
Expected Goals
Dixon-Coles · Bivariate Poisson · Neg. Binomial · Elo
0.76 Royal Excel Mouscron xG
I would bet for: Oud-Heverlee Leuven to win 58% + Under — clean sheet likely 56%

Match Result

✓ Correct
Oud-Heverlee Leuven58% Draw25% Royal Excel Mouscron17%
Actual: Oud-Heverlee Leuven win

Both Teams to Score

✓ Correct
Yes44% 0% No56%
Avg goals/match: 2.47
Actual: No — clean sheet

Over / Under Goals

✓ O/U 2.5
Line Over Under
± 0.5 90%
10%
± 1.5 70%
30%
± 2.5 44%
56%
± 3.5 24%
76%
± 4.5 11%
89%

Double Chance

Oud-Heverlee Leuven or Draw
83%
Draw or Royal Excel Mouscron
42%
Oud-Heverlee Leuven or Royal Excel Mouscron
75%

Half-Time Result

✓ Correct
Oud-Heverlee Leuven40% Draw47% Royal Excel Mouscron13%
Actual: Draw at HT

Correct Score

✓ In top 12
1 – 0
13.7%
2 – 0
Actual
1 – 1
11.7%
0 – 0
10.5%
2 – 1
9.1%
3 – 0
6.8%
0 – 1
5.4%
3 – 1
5.2%
1 – 2
4%
2 – 2
3.5%
4 – 0
2.9%
0 – 2
2.3%

Asian Handicap — Oud-Heverlee Leuven

Handicap Oud-Heverlee Leuven covers Push Royal Excel Mouscron covers
-2.5 15% — 85%
-2 15% 18% 66%
-1.5 34% — 66%
-1 34% 25% 41%
-0.5 59% — 41%
+0.5 85% — 15%
+1 85% 10% 5%
+1.5 95% — 5%
+2 95% 4% 1%
+2.5 99% — 1%

Clean Sheet

Oud-Heverlee Leuven keeps clean sheet
47% ✗
Royal Excel Mouscron keeps clean sheet
19% ✓

Predictions are statistical estimates based on season form, H2H history, and a Poisson model. Not financial advice.