Thursday , 22 October 2026

Royal Standard de Liege vs KVC Westerlo, Jupiler League 2025-26 REGULAR SEASON

Jupiler Pro League · 2025-26
Sun 22 Mar 2026 · 17:30 UTC HT 45' · FT 45'

Overview

Recent Form

Season Stats

Royal Standard de Liege KVC Westerlo
#9 Position #6
11 Points 13
8 Played 8
3 / 2 / 3 W / D / L 4 / 1 / 3
13 Scored 20
13 Conceded 17
+0 GD +3
1.38 PPG 1.63
38% Win % 50%

Key Stats

56% Both Teams to Score
H2H (9 games)
56% Over 2.5 Goals
H2H history
25% Clean Sheets
Royal Standard de Liege this season
25% Clean Sheets
KVC Westerlo this season

Royal Standard de Liege are 9th (11 pts). KVC Westerlo are 6th (13 pts).

Goal Timing (This Season)

Royal Standard de Liege
0-15
2/1
16-30
1/–
31-45
2/3
46-60
1/2
61-75
6/1
76+
1/6
■ Scored ■ Conceded
KVC Westerlo
0-15
6/–
16-30
1/4
31-45
2/3
46-60
4/2
61-75
2/4
76+
5/4
■ Scored ■ Conceded

Top Scorers (This Season)

Royal Standard de Liege
Dennis Eckert 4 G 1 A
Adnane Abid 3 G 2 A
Casper Nielsen 2 G 3 A
Salieu Drammeh 2 G
Bernard Jordan Nguene 1 G 1 A
KVC Westerlo
Norman Bassette 5 G
Shunsuke Saito 3 G 1 A
Cisse Sandra 2 G 1 A
Matte Smets 1 G
Dylan Ourega 1 G

Events

Match Events

Lineups

Royal Standard de Liege Lineups

KVC Westerlo Lineups

H2H

Predictions

Prediction accuracy
1 / 4
1.64 Royal Standard de Liege xG
Expected Goals
Dixon-Coles · Bivariate Poisson · Neg. Binomial · Elo
1.81 KVC Westerlo xG
I would bet for: Royal Standard de Liege or KVC Westerlo 75% + Both teams to score 67%

Match Result

✗ Wrong
Royal Standard de Liege37% Draw25% KVC Westerlo38%
Actual: Draw

Both Teams to Score

✗ Wrong
Yes67% 0% No33%
Avg goals/match: 3.45
Actual: No — clean sheet

Over / Under Goals

✗ O/U 2.5
Line Over Under
± 0.5 95%
5%
± 1.5 86%
14%
± 2.5 66%
34%
± 3.5 45%
55%
± 4.5 27%
73%

Double Chance

Royal Standard de Liege or Draw
62%
Draw or KVC Westerlo
63%
Royal Standard de Liege or KVC Westerlo
75%

Half-Time Result

✓ Correct
Royal Standard de Liege27% Draw41% KVC Westerlo32%
Actual: Draw at HT

Correct Score

✓ In top 12
1 – 1
10.3%
1 – 2
8.2%
2 – 1
7.4%
2 – 2
6.7%
0 – 2
5.2%
0 – 1
5.1%
1 – 3
5%
0 – 0
Actual
1 – 0
4.5%
2 – 0
4.3%
2 – 3
4.1%
3 – 1
4%

Asian Handicap — Royal Standard de Liege

Handicap Royal Standard de Liege covers Push KVC Westerlo covers
-2.5 7% — 93%
-2 7% 10% 83%
-1.5 17% — 83%
-1 17% 17% 66%
-0.5 34% — 66%
+0.5 59% — 41%
+1 59% 19% 23%
+1.5 77% — 23%
+2 77% 13% 10%
+2.5 90% — 10%

Clean Sheet

Royal Standard de Liege keeps clean sheet
17% ✗
KVC Westerlo keeps clean sheet
20% ✗

Predictions are statistical estimates based on season form, H2H history, and a Poisson model. Not financial advice.