Friday , 16 October 2026

Gremio FBPA vs RB Bragantino, Serie A 2020-21 REGULAR SEASON

Mon 2 Nov 2020 · 23:00 UTC Arena do Gremio HT 45' · FT 45+4'
Y 33' Claudinho
Lucas Silva 86' Y

Overview

Match Preview

Gremio FBPA vs RB Bragantino — Serie A at Arena do Gremio.

Match Details

  • Referee Savio Pereira
  • Referee Daniel Henrique da Silva Andrade
  • Referee Jose Reinaldo do Nascimento Junior
  • Referee Douglas Schwengber da Silva
  • Referee Pathrice Wallace Correa Maia

Head-to-Head

2
4
6
Gremio FBPA 12 games · Avg 2.3 goals RB Bragantino

Recent Form

DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
02 Nov RB Bragantino H 2–1 W
25 Oct CA Paranaense A 2–1 W
18 Oct Sao Paulo FC A 0–0 D
14 Oct Botafogo FR H 3–1 W
11 Oct Santos FC A 1–2 L
07 Oct Coritiba FBC H 2–1 W
DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
02 Nov Gremio FBPA A 1–2 L
24 Oct Goiás EC H 2–0 W
18 Oct SC Recife H 2–0 W
15 Oct CR Flamengo A 1–1 D
11 Oct AC Goianiense A 1–2 L
09 Oct SC Internacional H 0–2 L

Season Stats

Gremio FBPA RB Bragantino
#18 Position #9
31 Points 40
30 Played 30
7 / 10 / 13 W / D / L 11 / 7 / 12
32 Scored 38
40 Conceded 35
-8 GD +3
1.03 PPG 1.33
23% Win % 37%

Key Stats

42% Both Teams to Score
H2H (12 games)
33% Over 2.5 Goals
H2H history
27% Clean Sheets
Gremio FBPA this season
30% Clean Sheets
RB Bragantino this season

Gremio FBPA are 18th (31 pts). RB Bragantino are 9th (40 pts).

Goal Timing (This Season)

Gremio FBPA
0-15
–/1
16-30
2/3
31-45
5/5
46-60
4/3
61-75
3/7
76+
4/5
■ Scored ■ Conceded
RB Bragantino
0-15
3/2
16-30
4/5
31-45
4/6
46-60
4/4
61-75
2/3
76+
4/4
■ Scored ■ Conceded

Top Scorers (This Season)

Gremio FBPA
Carlos Vinicius 10 G 1 A
RB Bragantino
Lucas Barbosa 6 G 2 A
Isidro Pitta 6 G 2 A
Juninho Capixaba 3 G 2 A

Events

Match Events

  • 0' And we are off! Gremio FBPA vs RB Bragantino — let the football do the talking.
  • 5' RB Bragantino is defending very well tonight not leaving a chance for their rivals to get through for a goal.
  • 10' RB Bragantino is showing some good football. However, RB Bragantino are ready to play back every minute. It might result in some problems for the home side. The game will hardly remain goalless.
  • 15' RB Bragantino has dominated the recent head-to-head record, winning 1 of the last 2 meetings.
  • 20' The Array continues to deliver drama. Both Gremio FBPA and RB Bragantino are desperate not to drop points on matchday .
  • 25' Spectators do not have much to choose from both teams. The sides had several scoring chances but they still need a bit more than just a sight of a goal.
  • 30' Pepe is putting in a real shift tonight. He has covered more ground than anyone else for RB Bragantino so far.
  • 33' The referee shows RB Bragantino player a Yellow card on 33.
  • 38' RB Bragantino are keeping things exceptionally tight at the back. It will take something special to break them down.
  • 43' Matchday of the Array and both teams know exactly what is at stake tonight.
  • 46' The crowd applauds Robinho as he leaves the pitch. Isaque steps in for Gremio FBPA.
  • 51' It looks like no one’s ball. Gremio FBPA is used to counterattacking playing. None of the sides are ready to take the lead.
  • 56' Gremio FBPA started playing very sharply right from the kick off. However, it slowed down the tempo rapidly by 56.
  • 61' Gremio FBPA manager makes another effort to make the tables turned. Lucas Silva is hanging Maicon on the field on 61 minute.
  • 66' Maicon has been relatively quiet despite scoring 10 goals in his last 338 appearances.
  • 68' David Braz adds to his 0 season tally! Gremio FBPA lead 1-0 — and this changes everything.
  • 68' RB Bragantino manager makes another effort to make the tables turned. Ricardo Ryller is hanging Ytalo on the field on 68 minute.
  • 72' Luis Orejuela has been a constant threat and now delivers with a goal on 72 minutes.
  • 77' Jan Carlos Hurtado doubles the advantage! 2-1 and this game is slipping away from the opposition.
  • 82' A tactical chess match is unfolding here. The question is which manager blinks first.
  • 83' Another substitution for Gremio FBPA to replace Pepe by Bruno Cortez on 83 minute.
  • 85' The supporters are chanting for Morato. He replaces Artur on 85 minute.
  • 86' The referee reaches into his pocket. Out comes the Yellow card for Lucas Silva.
  • Game over. The scoreline of 2-1 tells the full story of an entertaining encounter.

Lineups

Predictions

Prediction accuracy
4 / 4
1.58 Gremio FBPA xG
Expected Goals
Dixon-Coles · Bivariate Poisson · Neg. Binomial · Elo
1.13 RB Bragantino xG
I would bet for: Markets are evenly balanced — no clear value pick.

Match Result

✓ Correct
Gremio FBPA50% Draw26% RB Bragantino24%
Actual: Gremio FBPA win

Both Teams to Score

✓ Correct
Yes54% 0% No46%
Avg goals/match: 2.71
Actual: Yes — both scored

Over / Under Goals

✓ O/U 2.5
Line Over Under
± 0.5 91%
9%
± 1.5 75%
25%
± 2.5 50%
50%
± 3.5 29%
71%
± 4.5 14%
86%

Double Chance

Gremio FBPA or Draw
76%
Draw or RB Bragantino
50%
Gremio FBPA or RB Bragantino
74%

Half-Time Result

✓ Correct
Gremio FBPA33% Draw46% RB Bragantino21%
Actual: Draw at HT

Correct Score

✓ In top 12
1 – 1
12.8%
1 – 0
9.6%
2 – 1
Actual
0 – 0
8.6%
2 – 0
8.2%
0 – 1
6.6%
1 – 2
6.4%
2 – 2
5.1%
3 – 1
4.8%
3 – 0
4.2%
0 – 2
4.2%
3 – 2
2.8%

Asian Handicap — Gremio FBPA

Handicap Gremio FBPA covers Push RB Bragantino covers
-2.5 10% — 90%
-2 10% 14% 76%
-1.5 24% — 76%
-1 24% 22% 54%
-0.5 46% — 54%
+0.5 74% — 26%
+1 74% 15% 11%
+1.5 89% — 11%
+2 89% 7% 3%
+2.5 97% — 3%

Clean Sheet

Gremio FBPA keeps clean sheet
33% ✓
RB Bragantino keeps clean sheet
21% ✓

Predictions are statistical estimates based on season form, H2H history, and a Poisson model. Not financial advice.