Tuesday , 27 October 2026

Eintracht Braunschweig vs SG Dynamo Dresden, 2. Bundesliga 2026-27 REGULAR SEASON

2. Bundesliga · 2026-27
Sat 12 Sep 2026 · 11:00 UTC Eintracht-Stadion 20,915 HT 45' · FT 45'
0–1 3' Nicolai Rapp
Mehmet-Can Aydin pen 68' 2–1
2–2 72' Thomas Keller

Overview

Match Preview

Eintracht Braunschweig vs SG Dynamo Dresden — 2. Bundesliga at Eintracht-Stadion.

Match Details

  • Referee Lars Erbst
  • Assistant 1 Manuel Bergmann
  • Assistant 2 Cengiz Kabalakli (Germany)
5 games this season 🟨 3.2/game ⚽ 17.8 goals/game

Recent Form

DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
12 Sep SG Dynamo Dresden H 2–2 D
06 Sep VfL Osnabruck A 1–3 L
28 Aug Hertha BSC H 3–5 L
23 Aug 1. FC Union Berlin H 2–4 L
14 Aug VfL Bochum 1848 H 0–1 L
08 Aug 1. FC Magdeburg A 6–1 W
DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
12 Sep Eintracht Braunschweig A 2–2 D
05 Sep VfL Bochum 1848 H 1–2 L
29 Aug 1. FC Heidenheim 1846 A 3–5 L
23 Aug SV Westfalia 1935 Rhynern A 6–0 W
16 Aug SV Darmstadt 98 H 1–0 W
09 Aug 1. FC Nurnberg A 0–3 L

Season Stats

Eintracht Braunschweig SG Dynamo Dresden
#10 Position #15
10 Points 8
9 Played 9
3 / 1 / 5 W / D / L 2 / 2 / 5
15 Scored 11
15 Conceded 18
+0 GD -7
1.11 PPG 0.89
33% Win % 22%

Key Stats

100% Both Teams to Score
H2H (3 games)
100% Over 2.5 Goals
H2H history
22% Clean Sheets
Eintracht Braunschweig this season
22% Clean Sheets
SG Dynamo Dresden this season

Eintracht Braunschweig are 10th (10 pts). SG Dynamo Dresden are 15th (8 pts).

Goal Timing (This Season)

Eintracht Braunschweig
0-15
4/1
16-30
3/1
31-45
2/3
46-60
1/2
61-75
2/4
76+
3/3
■ Scored ■ Conceded
SG Dynamo Dresden
0-15
4/4
16-30
1/2
31-45
2/1
46-60
1/–
61-75
2/4
76+
1/6
■ Scored ■ Conceded

Top Scorers (This Season)

Eintracht Braunschweig
Jan Urbich 4 G 1 A
Yann Sturm 3 G 1 A
Mehmet-Can Aydin 2 G 1 A
Aaron Opoku 1 G 1 A
Samuele di Benedetto 1 G 1 A
SG Dynamo Dresden
Jonas Sterner 2 G 2 A
Niklas Hauptmann 2 G 1 A

Events

Match Events

Lineups

H2H

Predictions

Prediction accuracy
2 / 4
2.44 Eintracht Braunschweig xG
Expected Goals
Dixon-Coles · Bivariate Poisson · Neg. Binomial · Elo
1.91 SG Dynamo Dresden xG
I would bet for: Over 2.5 goals 80% + Both teams to score 77%

Match Result

✗ Wrong
Eintracht Braunschweig48% Draw22% SG Dynamo Dresden30%
Actual: Draw

Both Teams to Score

✓ Correct
Yes77% 0% No23%
Avg goals/match: 4.35
Actual: Yes — both scored

Over / Under Goals

✓ O/U 2.5
Line Over Under
± 0.5 98%
2%
± 1.5 93%
7%
± 2.5 80%
20%
± 3.5 62%
38%
± 4.5 43%
57%

Double Chance

Eintracht Braunschweig or Draw
70%
Draw or SG Dynamo Dresden
52%
Eintracht Braunschweig or SG Dynamo Dresden
78%

Half-Time Result

✗ Wrong
Eintracht Braunschweig38% Draw36% SG Dynamo Dresden26%
Actual: Draw at HT

Correct Score

✓ In top 12
2 – 1
7.2%
1 – 1
6.8%
2 – 2
Actual
3 – 1
5.7%
1 – 2
5.7%
3 – 2
5.4%
2 – 3
4.3%
2 – 0
4%
1 – 3
3.6%
4 – 1
3.5%
3 – 3
3.5%
4 – 2
3.3%

Asian Handicap — Eintracht Braunschweig

Handicap Eintracht Braunschweig covers Push SG Dynamo Dresden covers
-2.5 16% — 84%
-2 16% 14% 69%
-1.5 31% — 69%
-1 31% 18% 51%
-0.5 49% — 51%
+0.5 70% — 30%
+1 70% 14% 16%
+1.5 84% — 16%
+2 84% 9% 7%
+2.5 93% — 7%

Clean Sheet

Eintracht Braunschweig keeps clean sheet
16% ✓
SG Dynamo Dresden keeps clean sheet
10% ✓

Predictions are statistical estimates based on season form, H2H history, and a Poisson model. Not financial advice.