Monday , 12 October 2026

CA Platense vs CA Lanus, Superliga Argentina 2026 CLAUSURA

0 – 0
Upcoming
Sat 17 Oct 2026 · 20:30 UTC Estadio Ciudad de Vicente Lopez

Overview

Recent Form

DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
11 Oct AA Argentinos Juniors H 1–1 D
05 Oct CA Velez Sarsfield A 2–2 D
20 Sep CA Newell's Old Boys H 1–1 D
12 Sep Estudiantes de La Plata A 1–2 L
04 Sep CD Riestra H 1–1 D
31 Aug CSyD Defensa y Justicia A 0–1 L
DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
03 Oct CA Newell's Old Boys A 0–0 D
22 Sep Estudiantes de La Plata H 2–1 W
14 Sep CD Riestra A 3–0 W
06 Sep CSyD Defensa y Justicia H 1–0 W
29 Aug CA Boca Juniors A 0–1 L
25 Aug AA Argentinos Juniors H 1–1 D

Season Stats

CA Platense CA Lanus
#10 Position #14
39 Points 36
27 Played 27
10 / 9 / 8 W / D / L 8 / 12 / 7
20 Scored 28
18 Conceded 31
+2 GD -3
1.44 PPG 1.33
37% Win % 30%

Key Stats

50% Both Teams to Score
H2H (6 games)
33% Over 2.5 Goals
H2H history
25% Clean Sheets
CA Platense this season
43% Clean Sheets
CA Lanus this season

CA Platense are 10th (39 pts). CA Lanus are 14th (36 pts).

Goal Timing (This Season)

CA Platense
0-15
2/3
16-30
4/5
31-45
–/2
46-60
2/3
61-75
3/7
76+
6/6
■ Scored ■ Conceded
CA Lanus
0-15
2/–
16-30
–/1
31-45
–/1
46-60
2/3
61-75
6/1
76+
4/6
■ Scored ■ Conceded

Top Scorers (This Season)

CA Lanus
Dylan Aquino 6 G 2 A
Yoshan Valois 4 G 1 A
Marcelino Moreno 3 G 1 A

H2H

Predictions

0.76 CA Platense xG
Expected Goals
Dixon-Coles · Bivariate Poisson · Neg. Binomial · Elo
0.8 CA Lanus xG
I would bet for: Under 2.5 goals 79% + CA Lanus or Draw 69%

Match Result

CA Platense31% Draw37% CA Lanus32%

Both Teams to Score

Yes31% 0% No69%
Avg goals/match: 1.56

Over / Under Goals

Line Over Under
± 0.5 76%
24%
± 1.5 47%
53%
± 2.5 21%
79%
± 3.5 8%
92%
± 4.5 3%
97%

Double Chance

CA Platense or Draw
68%
Draw or CA Lanus
69%
CA Platense or CA Lanus
63%

Half-Time Result

CA Platense19% Draw61% CA Lanus20%

Correct Score

0 – 0
23.7%
0 – 1
15.2%
1 – 0
14.3%
1 – 1
13.8%
0 – 2
6.3%
2 – 0
5.6%
1 – 2
5.1%
2 – 1
4.8%
2 – 2
2.1%
0 – 3
1.6%
1 – 3
1.4%
3 – 0
1.4%

Asian Handicap — CA Platense

Handicap CA Platense covers Push CA Lanus covers
-2.5 2% — 98%
-2 2% 7% 91%
-1.5 9% — 91%
-1 9% 20% 71%
-0.5 29% — 71%
+0.5 69% — 31%
+1 69% 21% 10%
+1.5 90% — 10%
+2 90% 8% 2%
+2.5 98% — 2%

Clean Sheet

CA Platense keeps clean sheet
45%
CA Lanus keeps clean sheet
47%

Predictions are statistical estimates based on season form, H2H history, and a Poisson model. Not financial advice.