Wednesday , 14 October 2026

CA Boca Juniors vs CA Talleres, Superliga Argentina 2026 CLAUSURA

Sat 17 Oct 2026 · 00:30 UTC La Bombonera

Overview

Recent Form

DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
09 Oct Instituto AC Cordoba A 2–2 D
03 Oct CA Union H 3–0 W
20 Sep CA San Lorenzo de Almagro A 2–0 W
12 Sep CA Central Cordoba H 3–1 W
05 Sep CA Gimnasia y Esgrima de Mendoza A 2–2 D
29 Aug CA Lanus H 1–0 W
DateOpponentH/A ScoreResult
12 Oct CA Independiente H 0–0 D
04 Oct CA Belgrano H 0–1 L
19 Sep Instituto AC Cordoba A 1–3 L
12 Sep CA Union H 2–1 W
05 Sep CA San Lorenzo de Almagro A 0–1 L
30 Aug CA Central Cordoba H 0–0 D

Season Stats

CA Boca Juniors CA Talleres
#6 Position #2
42 Points 48
27 Played 27
11 / 9 / 7 W / D / L 13 / 9 / 5
30 Scored 34
23 Conceded 27
+7 GD +7
1.56 PPG 1.78
41% Win % 48%

Key Stats

25% Both Teams to Score
H2H (8 games)
25% Over 2.5 Goals
H2H history
45% Clean Sheets
CA Boca Juniors this season
31% Clean Sheets
CA Talleres this season

CA Boca Juniors are 6th (42 pts). CA Talleres are 2nd (48 pts).

Goal Timing (This Season)

CA Boca Juniors
0-15
2/6
16-30
6/2
31-45
7/1
46-60
3/5
61-75
2/–
76+
8/2
■ Scored ■ Conceded
CA Talleres
0-15
2/1
16-30
4/1
31-45
2/1
46-60
1/6
61-75
5/4
76+
2/9
■ Scored ■ Conceded

Top Scorers (This Season)

CA Boca Juniors
Miguel Merentiel 9 G 2 A
Santiago Ascacibar 5 G 2 A
Milton Gimenez 4 G
CA Talleres
Rick 4 G 2 A
Valentin Depietri 4 G 1 A
Valentin Davila 4 G
Augusto Schott 3 G

H2H

Predictions

1.58 CA Boca Juniors xG
Expected Goals
Dixon-Coles · Bivariate Poisson · Neg. Binomial · Elo
0.73 CA Talleres xG
I would bet for: Under 2.5 goals 60% + CA Boca Juniors to win 58%

Match Result

CA Boca Juniors58% Draw26% CA Talleres16%

Both Teams to Score

Yes42% 0% No58%
Avg goals/match: 2.31

Over / Under Goals

Line Over Under
± 0.5 88%
12%
± 1.5 67%
33%
± 2.5 40%
60%
± 3.5 21%
79%
± 4.5 9%
91%

Double Chance

CA Boca Juniors or Draw
84%
Draw or CA Talleres
42%
CA Boca Juniors or CA Talleres
74%

Half-Time Result

CA Boca Juniors38% Draw49% CA Talleres13%

Correct Score

1 – 0
14.8%
1 – 1
12.2%
0 – 0
12.1%
2 – 0
12%
2 – 1
8.8%
0 – 1
6.2%
3 – 0
6.2%
3 – 1
4.7%
1 – 2
4%
2 – 2
3.3%
0 – 2
2.5%
4 – 0
2.5%

Asian Handicap — CA Boca Juniors

Handicap CA Boca Juniors covers Push CA Talleres covers
-2.5 13% — 87%
-2 13% 18% 69%
-1.5 31% — 69%
-1 31% 26% 44%
-0.5 56% — 44%
+0.5 84% — 16%
+1 84% 11% 5%
+1.5 95% — 5%
+2 95% 4% 1%
+2.5 99% — 1%

Clean Sheet

CA Boca Juniors keeps clean sheet
49%
CA Talleres keeps clean sheet
22%

Predictions are statistical estimates based on season form, H2H history, and a Poisson model. Not financial advice.