Monday , 27 January 2020
Breaking News
La Liga 2014-15 IST Fixtures table

La Liga 2014–15 Fixtures in Indian Time [IST]

Spanish football federation have announced latest Fixtures for La Liga 2014–15 season. The competition is reaching towards a new height in India because of its star power. World’s best footballers Lionel Messi, Cristiano Ronaldo, Neymar, Gareth Bale now Luis Suarez & James Rodriguez are making this competition just better. Given below table will help you to know about Indian Standard Time of upcoming matches of La Liga. So mark your Indian calender for Liga BBVA games now.

La Liga 2014–15 Schedule in Indian Time

La Liga 2014-15 IST Fixtures table

We have seen a fantastic Spanish league competition in which champions were decided on last match day. That was so close competition between the top giants. Football fans are desperate to watch new star players in action and why not as star power is the backbone of this campaign. Will this season be as good as last season or will it be even better? Let’s see what happens.

MATCH DAY 1
Home Away Date Time
Malaga Athletic Bilbao 23 Aug 10:30 pm
Granada Deportivo La Coruna 24 Aug 12:30 am
Sevilla FC Valencia 24 Aug 12:30 am
Almeria Espanyol 24 Aug 02:30 am
Eibar Real Sociedad 24 Aug 10:30 pm
Barcelona Elche 25 Aug 12:30 am
Celta Vigo Getafe 25 Aug 12:30 am
Levante Villarreal 25 Aug 02:30 am
Real Madrid Cordoba 25 Aug 11:30 pm
Rayo Vallecano Atletico Madrid 26 Aug 01:30 am
MATCH DAY 2
Getafe Almeria 30 Aug 11:30 am
Valencia Malaga 30 Aug 1:30 am
Athletic Bilbao Levante 30 Aug 10:30 pm
Cordoba Celta Vigo 30 Aug 10:30 pm
Atletico Madrid Eibar 31 Aug 12:30 am
Espanyol Sevilla FC 31 Aug 2:30 am
Villareal Barcelona 31 Aug 10:30 pm
Deportivo La Coruna Rayo Vallecano 1 Sept 12:30 am
Real Sociedad Real Madrid 1 Sept 12:30 am
Elche Granada 1 Sept 2:30 am
MATCH DAY 3
Almeria Cordoba 13 Sept 12:20 am
Barcelona Athletic Bilbao 13 Sept 7:30 pm
Celta Vigo Real Sociedad 13 Sept 9:30 pm
Real Madrid Atletico Madrid 13 Sept 11:30 am
Malaga Levante 14 Sept 1:30 am
Rayo Vallecano Elche 14 Sept 3:30 am
Sevilla FC Getafe 14 Sept 10:30 pm
Valencia Espanyol 14 Sept 8:30 pm
Granada Villareal 15 Sept 12:30 am
Eibar Deportivo 16 Sept 12:15 am
MATCH DAY 4
Elche Eibar 20 Sept 12:30 am
Deportivo Real Madrid 20 Sept 7:30 pm
Athletic Bilbao Granada 20 Sept 9:30 pm
Atletico Madrid Celta Vigo 20 Sept 11:30 pm
Espanyol Malaga 21 Sept 1:30 am
Real Sociedad Almeria 21 Sept 3:30 pm
Villarreal Rayo Vallecano 21 Sept 8:30 pm
Cordoba Sevilla 21 Sept 10:30 pm
Levante Barcelona 22 Sept 12:30 am
Getafe CF Valencia 23 Sept 12:15 am
MATCH DAY 5
Real Madrid Elche 23 Sept 11:30 pm
Celta Vigo Deportivo 24 Sept 1:30 am
Eibar Villarreal 24 Sept 11:30 pm
Rayo Vallecano Athletic Bilbao 24 Sept 11:30 pm
Almeria Atletico Madrid 24 Sept 11:30 pm
Sevilla Real Sociedad 25 Sept 1:30 am
Granada Levante 25 Sept 1:30 am
Malaga Barcelona 25 Sept 1:30 am
Valencia Cordoba 25 Sept 1:30 am
Espanyol Getafe CF 25 Sept 11:30 pm
MATCH DAY 6
Elche Celta Vigo 27 Sept 11:30 pm
Villarreal Real Madrid 27 Sept 1:30 am
Barcelona Granada 27 Sept 11:30 pm
Atletico Madrid Sevilla 27 Sept 11:30 pm
Levante Rayo 28 Sept 11:30 pm
Athletic Eibar 28 Sept 1:30 am
Getafe Malaga 28 Sept 1:30 am
Deportivo Almeria 28 Sept 1:30 am
Real Sociedad Valencia 28 Sept 11:30 pm
Cordoba Espanyol 29 Sept 11:30 pm
MATCH DAY 7
Getafe CF Cordoba 4 Oct 12:30am
Valencia Atletico Madrid 4 Oct 7:30pm
Rayo Barcelona 4 Oct 9:30pm
Eibar Levante 4 Oct 11:30pm
Malaga Granada 5 Oct 1:30am
Almeria Elche 5 Oct 1:30am
Sevilla Deportivo 5 Oct 3:30pm
Celta Vigo Villarreal 5 Oct 8:30pm
Espanyol Real Sociedad 5 Oct 10:30pm
Real Madrid Athletic Bilbao 6 Oct 12:30am
MATCH DAY 10
Deportivo vs Getafe 1 Nov Finished -
Granada Real Madrid 1 Nov 8:30pm
Atletico Madrid Cordoba 1 Nov 10:30pm
Barcelona Celta Vigo 2 Nov 12:30am
Real Sociedad Malaga 2 Nov 2:30am
Athletic Sevilla 2 Nov 4:30pm
Villarreal Valencia 2 Nov 9:30pm
Levante Almeria 2 Nov 11:30pm
Elche Espanyol 3 Nov 1:30am
Rayo Eibar 4 Nov 1:15am
MATCH DAY 11
Cordoba Deportivo 8 Nov 1:15am
Almeria Barcelona 8 Nov 8:30pm
Getafe Elche 8 Nov 10:30pm
Real Madrid Rayo 9 Nov 12:30am
Celta Vigo Granada 9 Nov 2:30am
Malaga Eibar 9 Nov 2:30am
Sevilla Levante 9 Nov 4:30pm
Espanyol Villarreal 9 Nov 9:30pm
Valencia Athletic 9 Nov 11:30pm
Real Sociedad Atletico Madrid 10 Nov 1:30am
MATCH DAY 12
Athletic Bilbao Espanyol 22 Nov 1:15am
Atletico Madrid Malaga 22 Nov 8:30pm
Eibar Real Madrid 22 Nov 10:30pm
Barcelona Sevilla 23 Nov 12:30am
Deportivo Real Sociedad 23 Nov 2:30am
Rayo Vallecano Celta Vigo 23 Nov 4:30pm
Levante Valencia 23 Nov 9:30pm
Elche Cordoba 23 Nov 11:30pm
Villarreal Getafe CF 24 Nov 1:30am
Granada Almeria 25 Nov 1:15am
MATCH DAY 13
Real Sociedad Elche 29 Nov 1:15am
Getafe Athletic Bilbao 29 Nov 8:30pm
Espanyol Levante 29 Nov 10:30pm
Malaga Real Madrid 30 Nov 12:30am
Celta Vigo Eibar 30 Nov 2:30am
Atletico Madrid Deportivo 30 Nov 4:30pm
Sevilla Granada 30 Nov 9:30pm
Cordoba Villarreal 30 Nov 11:30pm
Valencia Barcelona 1 Dec 1:30am
Almeria Rayo Vallecano 2 Dec 1:15am
MATCH DAY 17
Atletico Madrid Levante 3 Jan 8:30pm
Sevilla Celta Vigo 4 Jan 10:30pm
Elche Villarreal 4 Jan 12:30am
Deportivo Athletic Bilbao 4 Jan 2:30am
Malaga Almeria 4 Jan 2:30am
Getafe CF Rayo 4 Jan 4:30pm
Valencia Real Madrid 4 Jan 9:30pm
Espanyol Eibar 4 Jan 11:30pm
Real Sociedad Barcelona 5 Jan 1:30am
MATCH DAY 18
Levante Deportivo 10 Jan 1:15am
Real Madrid Espanyol 10 Jan 8:30pm
Malaga Villarreal 10 Jan 10:30pm
Celta Vigo Valencia 11 Jan 12:30am
Eibar Getafe CF 11 Jan 2:30am
Almeria Sevilla 11 Jan 4:30pm
Athletic Elche 11 Jan 9:30pm
Granada Real Sociedad 11 Jan 11:30pm
Barcelona Atletico Madrid 12 Jan 1:30am
Rayo Cordoba 13 Jan 1:15am
MATCH DAY 19
Cordoba Eibar 17 Jan 1:15am
Real Sociedad Rayo 17 Jan 8:30pm
Valencia Almeria 17 Jan 10:30pm
Villarreal Athletic 18 Jan 12:30am
Espanyol Celta Vigo 18 Jan 2:30am
Getafe Real Madrid 18 Jan 4:30pm
Atletico Madrid Granada 18 Jan 9:30pm
Deportivo Barcelona 18 Jan 11:30pm
Sevilla Malaga 19 Jan 1:30am
Elche Levante 19 Jan 1:30am
MATCH DAY 20
Cordoba Real Madrid 24 Jan 8:30pm
Elche Barcelona 24 Jan 10:30pm
Atletico Madrid Rayo 25 Jan 12:30am
Real Sociedad Eibar 25 Jan 2:30am
Villarreal Levante 25 Jan 2:30am
Deportivo Granada 25 Jan 4:30pm
Athletic Malaga 25 Jan 9:30pm
Espanyol Almeria 25 Jan 11:30pm
Valencia Sevilla 26 Jan 1:30am
Getafe Celta Vigo 27 Jan 1:15am
MATCH DAY 21
Rayo Deportivo 31 Jan 1:15am
Real Madrid Real Sociedad 31 Jan 8:30pm
Eibar Atletico Madrid 31 Jan 10:30pm
Granada Elche 1 Feb 12:30am
Celta Vigo Cordoba 1 Feb 2:30am
Levante Athletic 1 Feb 4:30pm
Almeria Getafe CF 1 Feb 9:30pm
Sevilla Espanyol 1 Feb 11:30pm
Barcelona Villarreal 2 Feb 1:30am
Malaga Valencia 3 Feb 1:15am
MATCH WEEK 22
Deportivo Eibar 7 Feb 1:15am
Atletico Madrid Real Madrid 7 Feb 8:30pm
Villarreal Granada 7 Feb 10:30pm
Levante Malaga 8 Feb 12:30am
Real Sociedad Celta Vigo 8 Feb 2:30am
Cordoba Almeria 8 Feb 4:30pm
Getafe Sevilla 8 Feb 9:30pm
Espanyol Valencia 8 Feb 11:30pm
Athletic Barcelona 9 Feb 1:30am
Elche Rayo 9 Feb 1:15am
MATCH WEEK 23
Almeria Real Sociedad 14 Feb 1:15am
Sevilla Cordoba 14 Feb 8:30pm
Real Madrid Deportivo 14 Feb 10:30pm
Granada Athletic 15 Feb 12:30am
Malaga Espanyol 15 Feb 2:30am
Valencia Getafe 15 Feb 4:30pm
Barcelona Levante 15 Feb 9:30pm
Rayo Villarreal 15 Feb 11:30pm
Celta Vigo Atletico Madrid 16 Feb 1:30am
Eibar Elche 17 Feb 1:15am
MATCH WEEK 24
Getafe Espanyol 21 Feb 1:15 am
Barcelona Malaga 21 Feb 8:30 pm
Cordoba Valencia 21 Feb 10:30 pm
Atletico Madrid Almeria 22 Feb 12:30 am
Deportivo Celta Vigo 22 Feb 2:30 pm
Real Sociedad Sevilla 22 Feb 4:30 pm
Athletic Rayo 22 Feb 9:30 pm
Villarreal Eibar 22 Feb 11: pm
Elche Real Madrid 23 Feb 1:30 am
Levante Granada 23 Feb 1:15 am
MATCH WEEK 25
Espanyol Cordoba 28 Feb 1:15 am
Granada Barcelona 28 Feb 8:30 pm
Rayo Levante 28 Feb 10:30 pm
Almeria Deportivo 1 Mar 12:30 am
Malaga Getafe 1 Mar 2:30 am
Valencia Real Sociedad 1 Mar 4:30 pm
Eibar Athletic Bilbao 1 Mar 9:30 pm
Sevilla Atletico Madrid 1 Mar 11:30 pm
Real Madrid Villarreal 2 Mar 1:30 am
Celta Vigo Elche 3 Mar 1:15 am
MATCH WEEK 26
Levante Eibar 7 Mar 1:15 am
Deportivo Sevilla 7 Mar 8:30 pm
Athletic Real Madrid 7 Mar 10:30 pm
Elche Almeria 8 Mar 12:30 am
Granada Malaga 8 Mar 2:30 am
Barcelona Rayo 8 Mar 4:30 pm
Real Sociedad Espanyol 8 Mar 9:30 pm
Villarreal Celta Vigo 8 Mar 11:30 pm
Atletico Madrid Valencia 9 Mar 1:30 am
Cordoba Getafe 10 Mar 1:15 am
MATCH WEEK 27
Valencia Deportivo 14 Mar 1:15 am
Espanyol Atletico Madrid 14 Mar 8:30 pm
Eibar Barcelona 14 Mar 10:30 pm
Rayo Granada 15 Mar 12:30 am
Celta Vigo Athletic 15 Mar 2:30 am
Almeria Villarreal 15 Mar 4:30 pm
Malaga Cordoba 15 Mar 9:30 pm
Sevilla Elche 15 Mar 11:30 pm
Real Madrid Levante 16 Mar 1:30 am
Getafe Real Sociedad 17 Mar 1:15 am
MATCH WEEK 28
Elche Valencia 21 Mar 1:15 am
Atletico Madrid Getafe CF 21 Mar 8:30 pm
Rayo Malaga 21 Mar 10:30 pm
Levante Celta Vigo 22 Mar 12:30 am
Athletic Almeria 22 Mar 2:30 am
Granada Eibar 22 Mar 2:30 am
Deportivo Espanyol 22 Mar 4:30 pm
Villarreal Sevilla 22 Mar 9:30 pm
Real Sociedad Cordoba 22 Mar 11:30 pm
Barcelona Real Madrid 23 Mar 1:30 am
MATCH WEEK 29
Eibar Rayo 4 Apr 12:15 am
Sevilla Athletic 4 Apr 7:30 pm
Cordoba Atletico Madrid 4 Apr 9:30 pm
Almeria Levante 4 Apr 11:30 pm
Malaga Real Sociedad 5 Apr 1:30 am
Real Madrid Granada 5 Apr 3:30 pm
Valencia Villarreal 5 Apr 8:30 pm
Getafe Deportivo 5 Apr 10:30 pm
Celta Vigo Barcelona 6 Apr 12:30 am
Espanyol Elche 6 Apr 11:30 pm
MATCH WEEK 30
Atletico Madrid Real Sociedad 7 Apr 11:30 pm
Levante Sevilla 8 Apr 1:30 am
Eibar Malaga 8 Apr 1:30 am
Deportivo Cordoba 8 Apr 11:30 pm
Barcelona Almeria 8 Apr 11:30 pm
Granada Celta Vigo 9 Apr 1:30 am
Rayo Real Madrid 9 Apr 1:30 am
Athletic Valencia 9 Apr 11:30 pm
Villarreal Espanyol 10 Apr 1:30 am
Elche Getafe CF 10 Apr 1:30 am
MATCH WEEK 31
Real Madrid Eibar 11 Apr
Malaga Atletico Madrid 11 Apr
Sevilla Barcelona 11 Apr
Celta Vigo Rayo 1:30 am
Almeria Granada 1:30 am
Getafe CF Villarreal 3:30 pm
Espanyol Athletic 8:30 pm
Real Sociedad Deportivo 10:30 pm
Cordoba Elche 12:30 am
Valencia Levante 12:00 am
MATCH WEEK 32
Elche Real Sociedad 21 Apr
Deportivo Atletico Madrid 18 Apr
Granada Sevilla 19 Apr
Levante Espanyol 18 Apr
Eibar Celta Vigo 20 Apr
Real Madrid Malaga 18 Apr
Athletic Getafe CF 19 Apr
Villarreal Cordoba 19 Apr
Rayo Almeria 19 Apr
Barcelona Valencia 18 Apr
MATCH WEEK 33
Cordoba Athletic 25 Apr 12:30 am
Espanyol Barcelona 25 Apr 7:30 pm
Atletico Madrid Elche 25 Apr 9:30 pm
Getafe Levante 25 Apr 11:30 pm
Real Sociedad Villarreal 26 Apr 1:30 am
Malaga Deportivo 26 Apr 3:30 pm
Almeria Eibar 26 Apr 8:30 pm
Sevilla Rayo 26 Apr 10:30 pm
Celta Vigo Real Madrid 27 Apr 12:30 am
Valencia Granada 28 Apr 12:15 am
MATCH WEEK 34
Barcelona Getafe 28 Apr 11:30 pm
Athletic Real Sociedad 29 Apr 1:30 am
Levante Cordoba 29 Apr 1:30 am
Eibar Sevilla 29 Apr 11:30 pm
Celta Vigo Malaga 29 Apr 11:30 pm
Real Madrid Almeria 29 Apr 11:30 pm
Elche Deportivo 30 Apr 1:30 am
Villarreal Atletico Madrid 30 Apr 1:30 am
Rayo Valencia 30 Apr 11:30 pm
Granada Espanyol 1 May 1:30 am
MATCH WEEK 35
Real Sociedad Levante 2 May 12:15 am
Cordoba Barcelona 2 May 7:30 pm
Atletico Madrid Athletic 2 May 9:30 pm
Sevilla Real Madrid 2 May 11:30 pm
Deportivo Villarreal 3 May 1:30 am
Espanyol Rayo 3 May 3:30 pm
Getafe Granada 3 May 8:30 pm
Valencia Eibar 3 May 10:30 pm
Malaga Elche 4 May 12:30 am
Almeria Celta Vigo 4 May 12:15 am
MATCH WEEK 36
Eibar Espanyol 9 May 12:15 am
Granada Cordoba 9 May 7:30 pm
Barcelona Real Sociedad 9 May 9:30 pm
Real Madrid Valencia 9 May 11:30 pm
Athletic Deportivo 10 May 1:30 am
Levante Atletico Madrid 10 May 3:30 pm
Villarreal Elche 10 May 8:30 pm
Almeria Malaga 10 May 10:30 pm
Celta Vigo Sevilla 11 May 12:30 am
Rayo Getafe 12 May 12:15 am

Check Also

Costa Banned For 8 Matches for Insulting Referee

Diego Costa, the Atletico Madrid striker is going to miss out on the remaining season …